Mel Ferrer

Actor · Director · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 60
Melchor Gastón Ferrer was an American actor, director, producer and the first husband of Audrey Hepburn.

Melchor Gastón Ferrer was an American actor, director, producer and the first husband of Audrey Hepburn.

Birth Name

Melchior Gaston Ferrer

Born

Saturday, 25 August 1917

Died

Monday, 02 June 2008

Actor Filmography

Actor Filmography

Deneuve, la reine Catherine Self 2022
A Forbidden Orange Self 2021
The Green Fog Gobby Broome 2018
Ingrid Bergman: In Her Own Words Le comte Henri de Chevincourt 2015
Pop Culture Beast's Halloween Horror Picks Massimo Oderisi 2014
Hollywood Couples Self 2006
The Bronze Screen: 100 Years of the Latino Image in American Cinema Self 2002
The Audrey Hepburn Story Self 2000
Classified X Self 1998
Stories from My Childhood Geppetto 1998
Audrey Hepburn Remembered Himself / Self 1993
Eye of the Widow Frankenheimer the CIA chief / CIA Chief Frankenheimer 1991
Christine Cromwell Doctor 1989
Dream West Judge Elkins 1986
Peter the Great Frederick 1986
Outrage! Judge Michael Lengel 1986
Seduced Arthur Orloff 1985
Murder, She Wrote Eric Brahm, Miles Austin 1984
Finder of Lost Loves George Matthews 1984
One Shoe Makes It Murder Carl Charnock 1982
Hotel Anthony Palandrini, Garrett Hardy 1982
Mille milliards de dollars Cornelius A. Woaegen / Cornelius A. Woeagen 1982
Falcon Crest Phillip Erikson 1981
Behind the Screen Evan Hammer 1981
Lili Marleen David Mendelsson / David Mendelssohn 1981
Nightmare City General Murchison 1980
Eaten Alive! Professor Carter 1980
Hagen Poole 1980
Top of the Hill Andreas Heggener 1980
The Great Alligator Joshua 1979
The Visitor Dr. Walker 1979
The Island of the Fishmen Radcliffe (US version) 1979
Cock Crows at Eleven Vera's husband 1978
The Fifth Floor Dr. Sidney Coleman 1978
The Norseman King Eurich 1978
Return of the Saint Dr. Paolo Brogli 1978
Dallas Harrison Page 1978
Hi-Riders Sheriff 1978
The Return of Captain Nemo Dr. Robert Cook 1978
Black Beauty Nicholas Skinner 1978
The Pyjama Girl Case Professor Henry Douglas 1978
Seagulls Fly Low Roberto Micheli 1978
Sharon: Portrait of a Mistress David 1977
L'avvocato della mala Peseti 1977
Logan's Run Analog 1977
The Love Boat Jack Powers 1977
The Fantastic Journey Appolonius 1977
Fantasy Island Moriarity / Lord Collingwood 1977
Eaten Alive Harvey Wood 1976
The Black Corsair Wan Gould / Van Gould 1976
Origins of the Mafia Armando Della Morra 1976
Lanigan's Rabbi Mike Rushmore 1976
How the West Was Won Hale Burton 1976
The Net Aurelio Morelli 1975
Wonder Woman Fritz Gerlich 1975
The Suspicious Death of a Minor Police superintendent 1975
Silent Action District Attorney Mannino 1975
Ellery Queen Brandon Childs 1975
Brannigan Fields / Mel Fields 1975
Baretta Alex Kramer 1975
The Antichrist Massimo Oderisi 1974
A Time for Loving Dr. Harrison 1974
The Girl from the Red Cabaret Dalton Harvey 1973
Police Story Dr. Ross 1973
Tenafly Charlie Rush 1973
Search John Rickman 1972
Columbo Jerry Parks 1971
The David Frost Show Self 1969
Marcus Welby, M.D. Carlo 1969
Hawaii Five-O Emil Radick, Father Neill 1968
Wait Until Dark French-Canadian Radio Speaker 1967
Off to See the Wizard Paul Berthalet 1967
El Greco El Greco (Domenico Teotocopulo) 1966
Sex and the Single Girl Rudy De Meyer / Dr. Rudolph (Rudy) DeMeyer 1964
The Fall of the Roman Empire Cleander 1964
Paris When It Sizzles Dr. Jekyll & Mr. Hyde 1964
Charade 1963
Bob Hope Presents the Chrysler Theatre Peter Carrington 1963
Hollywood: The Great Stars Self 1963
The Longest Day Maj. Gen. Robert Haines 1962
The Jack Paar Program Self (on film) 1962
The Devil and the Ten Commandments Philip Allan (segment "Luxurieux point ne seras") / Philip Allan 1962
Charge of the Black Lancers Andrea Di Tula 1962
Love, Freedom and Treachery Marco / Mirko 1961
The Hands of Orlac Stephen Orlac 1960
Ladies Man Georges Gauthier 1960
Blood and Roses Leopoldo De Karnstein 1960
The World, the Flesh and the Devil Benson Thacker 1959
Fräulein Maj. Foster MacLain 1958
The Sun Also Rises Robert Cohn 1957
The Vintage Giancarlo Barandero 1957
Zane Grey Theatre Marshal Monty Elstrode 1956
Elena and Her Men Le comte Henri de Chevincourt 1956
War and Peace Prince Andrei Bolkonsky 1956
Oh... Rosalinda!! Capt. Alfred Westerman 1955
Forbidden Don Paolo Salinas 1955
Producers' Showcase Crown Prince Rudolph 1954
Knights of the Round Table Arthur 1953
Saadia Henrik 1953
Lili Paul Berthalet 1953
Omnibus Jeff Talbot (segment "The Nature of the Beast"), Chairman of the Board (segment "The Apollo of Bellac") 1952
Scaramouche Noel, Marquis de Maynes 1952
Rancho Notorious Frenchy Fairmont 1952
The Brave Bulls Luis Bello / Luís Bello 1951
Born to Be Bad Gobby / Gabriel 'Gobby' Broome 1950
What's My Line? Himself - Guest Panelist 1950
Lost Boundaries Scott Mason Carter / Dr. Scott Mason Carter 1949
The Ed Sullivan Show Self 1948
The Fugitive Father Serra 1947

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙