Michael Raymond-James

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 68
Michael Raymond-James is an American actor. He is best known for playing René Lenier in the first season of the HBO series True Blood, Britt Pollack on the FX series Terriers, Neal Cassidy/Baelfire on the ABC series Once Upon a Time, and Mitch Longo on the CBS All Access series Tell Me a Story.

Michael Raymond-James is an American actor. He is best known for playing René Lenier in the first season of the HBO series True Blood, Britt Pollack on the FX series Terriers, Neal Cassidy/Baelfire on the ABC series Once Upon a Time, and Mitch Longo on the CBS All Access series Tell Me a Story.

Birth Name

Michael Weverstad

Born

Saturday, 24 December 1977

Links

Actor Filmography

Sweet Girl 2021
Big Sky Blake Kleinsasser 2020
Prodigal Son Paul Lazar 2019
Tell Me a Story Mitch Longo 2018
Carter & June Carter Jennings 2018
Frontier Fortunato 2016
Lethal Weapon Chad Jackson 2016
Game of Silence Gil Harris 2016
The Finest Hours D.A. Brown 2016
Billions Jackie Connerty 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Sweet Girl 2021
Big Sky Blake Kleinsasser 2020
Prodigal Son Paul Lazar 2019
Tell Me a Story Mitch Longo 2018
Carter & June Carter Jennings 2018
Frontier Fortunato 2016
Lethal Weapon Chad Jackson 2016
Game of Silence Gil Harris 2016
The Finest Hours D.A. Brown 2016
Billions Jackie Connerty 2016
Sons of Liberty Paul Revere 2015
Road to Paloma Irish 2014
The Salvation Paul Delarue 2014
Noches con Platanito Himself 2013
Jack Reacher Linsky 2012
Darnell Dawkins: Mouth Guitar Legend Ronnie 2012
Once Upon a Time Neal Cassidy, Neal Cassidy (credit only), Mysterious Man 2011
The Walking Dead Dave 2010
Terriers Britt Pollack 2010
True Blood: Webisodes Rene Lenier 2010
Lie to Me Gavin Howell 2009
Moonlight Serenade Jesse 2009
True Blood Rene Lenier 2008
Life Tex Uhry 2007
Saving Grace Westy Stevenson 2007
Black Snake Moan Gill 2007
Killer Instinct 2005
Medium Travis McQueen 2005
Boston Legal Kevin Armus 2004
North Shore Damien Pruitt 2004
Line of Fire Threat 2003
Cold Case John 'Shameless' Clark '76 2003
The Handler Mace 2003
Hack Greg 2002
Last Call with Carson Daly Himself 2002
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Aaron Colite 2000
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Eddie Skinner 1999
ER Jordan, Mr. Tunny, Stuart Moore 1994
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙