Milla Jovovich

Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 79
Milica Bogdanovna Jovovich is an American actress, model, and musician. Her starring roles in numerous science fiction and action films led the music channel VH1 to deem her the "reigning queen of kick-butt" in 2006. In 2004, Forbes determined that she was the highest-paid model in the world.

Milica Bogdanovna Jovovich is an American actress, model, and musician. Her starring roles in numerous science fiction and action films led the music channel VH1 to deem her the "reigning queen of kick-butt" in 2006. In 2004, Forbes determined that she was the highest-paid model in the world.

Birth Name

Militza Jovovich

Born

Wednesday, 17 December 1975

Links

Actress Filmography

Corto Maltese 2020
Monster Hunter Artemis 2020
Showbiz Kids Self 2020
Paradise Hills The Duchess 2019
Tales of the Wild Hunt: Hellboy Reborn Herself / Self 2019
The Rookies Bruce 2019
Hellboy Nimue / The Blood Queen / Vivienne Nimue, the Blood Queen 2019
See Know Evil Herself 2018
Shock and Awe Vlatka Landay 2018
Future World Drug Lord 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Corto Maltese 2020
Monster Hunter Artemis 2020
Showbiz Kids Self 2020
Paradise Hills The Duchess 2019
Tales of the Wild Hunt: Hellboy Reborn Herself / Self 2019
The Rookies Bruce 2019
Hellboy Nimue / The Blood Queen / Vivienne Nimue, the Blood Queen 2019
See Know Evil Herself 2018
Shock and Awe Vlatka Landay 2018
Future World Drug Lord 2018
James Cameron's Story of Science Fiction Self 2018
Resident Evil: The Final Chapter Alice / Alicia Marcus 2016
Kingdom Geek Herself - Guest 2016
Zoolander 2 Katinka 2016
Savva. Serdtse voina Savva (voice) 2015
Survivor Kate Abbott 2015
Lip Sync Battle Self - Contestant 2015
Barely Famous Milla Jovovich 2015
Cymbeline The Queen 2014
The Expendables 3 2014
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Resident Evil: Retribution Alice 2012
Final Cut: Ladies and Gentlemen (archive footage) 2012
Undead Noise Herself 2012
Bringing Up Bobby Olive 2011
Faces In The Crowd Anna Marchant 2011
The Three Musketeers Milady de Winter 2011
Dish Nation Self 2011
Lucky Trouble Nadya (as Milla Yovovich) 2011
Stone Lucetta 2010
Dirty Girl Sue-Ann 2010
Resident Evil: Afterlife Alice 2010
Blood Into Wine Herself 2010
The Fourth Kind Herself 2009
A Perfect Getaway Cydney 2009
Palermo Shooting Herself 2008
The Wendy Williams Show Self 2008
5 Second Movies Leeloo 2008
Resident Evil: Extinction Alice 2007
Chelsea Lately Herself - Guest 2007
.45 Kat 2006
Ultraviolet Violet Song Jat Shariff 2006
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Trailer for a Remake of Gore Vidal's Caligula Druscilla 2005
Robot Chicken Nanny McPhee / Megan Hipwell / Mintie (voice) 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Herself 2005
Project Runway Self - Guest Judge 2004
Resident Evil: Apocalypse Alice 2004
Cirque du Soleil: Solstrom Most Alluring Princess in Any Galaxy 2004
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Herself 2003
You Stupid Man Nadine 2002
The Dummy Fangora "Fanny" Gurkel 2002
No Good Deed Erin 2002
HypaSpace Herself 2002
V Graham Norton Herself 2002
Resident Evil Alice 2002
The Making and Meaning of 'We Are Family' Herself 2002
Zoolander Katinka 2001
The Claim Lucia 2000
The Million Dollar Hotel Eloise 2000
The 10 Commandments of Creativity Herself 2000
The Messenger: The Story of Joan of Arc Joan of Arc 1999
He Got Game Dakota Burns 1998
The Fifth Element Leeloo 1997
King of the Hill Serena Shaw 1997
The Daily Show Self 1996
Dazed And Confused Michelle 1993
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Herself, Themselves - Musical Guest 1993
HBO First Look Herself - Host 1992
Chaplin Mildred Harris 1992
Kuffs Maya Carlton 1992
Return To The Blue Lagoon Lilli Hargrave 1991
Parker Lewis Can't Lose Robin Fecknowitz 1990
Paradise Katie 1988
The Night Train to Kathmandu Lily McLeod 1988
Two Moon Junction Samantha Delongpre (as Milla) 1988
Married... with Children Yvette 1987
Wetten, dass..? Herself 1981
Good Morning America Self - Guest 1975

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙