Mindy Cohn

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 56
Mindy Cohn is an American actress, voice actress, singer and comedian. She is known for her role as Natalie Green in the sitcom The Facts of Life, and for being the voice of Velma Dinkley in the Scooby-Doo franchise from 2002 to 2015. She resides in Beverly Hills.

Mindy Cohn is an American actress, voice actress, singer and comedian. She is known for her role as Natalie Green in the sitcom The Facts of Life, and for being the voice of Velma Dinkley in the Scooby-Doo franchise from 2002 to 2015. She resides in Beverly Hills.

Birth Name

Melinda Heather Cohn

Born

Friday, 20 May 1966

Links

Actress Filmography

A Nice Girl Like You Pricilla Blum / Priscilla Blum 2020
You Light Up My Christmas Rose 2019
The Very Very Best of the 70s Self - Commentator 2019
Hollywood Dirt Thelma 2017
A Cinderella Christmas Zelda 2016
Scooby-Doo! And Kiss: Rock and Roll Mystery Velma Dinkley 2015
You're Killing Me Karen 2015
Scooby-Doo! and the Beach Beastie Velma Dinkly (voice) 2015
Scooby-Doo! Moon Monster Madness Velma Dinkley 2015
Operation Marriage Kathy 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

A Nice Girl Like You Pricilla Blum / Priscilla Blum 2020
You Light Up My Christmas Rose 2019
The Very Very Best of the 70s Self - Commentator 2019
Hollywood Dirt Thelma 2017
A Cinderella Christmas Zelda 2016
Scooby-Doo! And Kiss: Rock and Roll Mystery Velma Dinkley 2015
You're Killing Me Karen 2015
Scooby-Doo! and the Beach Beastie Velma Dinkly (voice) 2015
Scooby-Doo! Moon Monster Madness Velma Dinkley 2015
Operation Marriage Kathy 2014
Scooby-Doo! Frankencreepy Velma Dinkley (Voice) 2014
Scooby-Doo! Ghastly Goals Velma Dinkley (voice) 2014
Scooby-Doo! WrestleMania Mystery Velma Dinkley (voice) 2014
Holiday Road Trip Artie 2013
Scooby-Doo! Mecha Mutt Menace Velma Dinkley 2013
Scooby-Doo! and the Spooky Scarecrow Velma Dinkley 2013
Scooby-Doo! Stage Fright Velma Dinkley 2013
Scooby-Doo! Mask of the Blue Falcon Velma Dinkley 2012
Scooby-Doo! Haunted Holidays Velma Dinkley 2012
Scooby-Doo: 13 Spooky Tales - Holiday Chills and Thrills Velma Dinkley 2012
Big Top Scooby-Doo! Velma Dinkley (voice) 2012
Oprah: Where Are They Now? Herself 2012
Scooby-Doo! Spooky Games Velma Dinkley (voice) 2012
Scooby-Doo! Music of the Vampire Velma Dinkley (voice) 2012
Long Island Medium Self 2011
Scooby-Doo! Legend of the Phantosaur Velma Dinkley (voice) 2011
Scooby-Doo! Camp Scare Velma 2010
Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated Velma Dinkley, Velma Dinkley (voice) 2010
Hot in Cleveland Cassie 2010
Violet Tendencies Violet 2010
Worst Cooks in America Self - Contestant, Self - Contestant (credit only) 2010
Scooby-Doo! Abracadabra-Doo Velma Dinkley (voice) 2010
The Middle Kimberly 2009
Scooby-Doo and the Samurai Sword Velma Dinkley 2009
Batman: The Brave and the Bold Velma / Ticket Girl 2008
Celebrity Ghost Stories Herself 2008
The Secret Life of the American Teenager Dylan's Mom 2008
Scooby-Doo and the Goblin King Velma Dinkley (voice) 2008
Sex and Death 101 Trixie 2007
Chill Out, Scooby-Doo! Velma (voice) 2007
Shaggy & Scooby-Doo Get a Clue! Velma Dinkley, Velma 2006
Scooby-Doo! Pirates Ahoy! Velma (voice) 2006
Bones Valentina 2005
Scooby-Doo In Where's My Mummy? Velma Dinkley (voice) 2005
The Third Wish Bridgette 2005
Aloha, Scooby-Doo! Velma Dinkley (voice) 2005
TV Land's Top Ten Herself 2004
Scooby-Doo And The Loch Ness Monster Velma 2004
The Help Maggie, the Cook 2004
Swing Martha 2003
America's Next Top Model Herself - Audience Member 2003
What Not to Wear Herself 2003
A Scooby-Doo! Christmas Velma Dinkley (voice) 2002
What's New, Scooby-Doo? Velma Dinkley, Velma Dinkley (voice) 2002
Kim Possible Ms. Whisp 2002
One on One Ms. Sorel 2001
Weakest Link Herself 2001
Alone With A Stranger Toni 2000
Family Guy Natalie Green (voice) 1999
The Wonderful World of Disney Natalie Green 1997
Suddenly Susan Cindy 1996
Dexter's Laboratory Librarian 1996
E! True Hollywood Story Herself (archive footage) 1996
The Second Half Maureen Tucker 1993
Dream On Marie 1990
The Wil Shriner Show Herself 1987
21 Jump Street Rosa Banducci, Sal's Wife 1987
The Boy Who Could Fly Geneva 1986
Charles in Charge Bunny Lembeck 1984
Double Trouble Janie Blakemore 1984
The Facts of Life Natalie Green 1979
Diff'rent Strokes Natalie Green 1978
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙