Pat Boone

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 62
Patrick Charles Eugene Boone is an American singer, composer, actor, writer, television personality, motivational speaker, and spokesman. He was a successful pop singer in the United States during the 1950s and early 1960s. He sold more than 45 million records, had 38 top-40 hits, and appeared in more than 12 Hollywood films.

Patrick Charles Eugene Boone is an American singer, composer, actor, writer, television personality, motivational speaker, and spokesman. He was a successful pop singer in the United States during the 1950s and early 1960s. He sold more than 45 million records, had 38 top-40 hits, and appeared in more than 12 Hollywood films.

Birth Name

Charles Eugene Patrick Boone

Born

Friday, 01 June 1934

Actor Filmography

A Cowgirl's Story Grandpa 2017
God's Not Dead 2 Walter Wesley 2016
Tab Hunter Confidential Himself (archive footage) 2015
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Home & Family Self 2012
Larry King Now Himself - Guest 2012
Match Play with Ray Adams Himself 2012
Secret Origin: The Story Of DC Comics Himself (archive footage) 2010
Hollywood Singing & Dancing: A Musical History - 1960's Himself 2009
Shark Tank Self - Entrepreneur: Zero Pollution Motors 2009
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

A Cowgirl's Story Grandpa 2017
God's Not Dead 2 Walter Wesley 2016
Tab Hunter Confidential Himself (archive footage) 2015
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Home & Family Self 2012
Larry King Now Himself - Guest 2012
Match Play with Ray Adams Himself 2012
Secret Origin: The Story Of DC Comics Himself (archive footage) 2010
Hollywood Singing & Dancing: A Musical History - 1960's Himself 2009
Shark Tank Self - Entrepreneur: Zero Pollution Motors 2009
Hugh Hefner: Playboy, Activist And Rebel Himself - Christian Activist, Singer 2009
Hollywood Singing and Dancing: A Musical History Himself 2008
The Florence Henderson Show Himself 2008
Pioneers of Television Himself 2008
Doc Talk Himself 2006
Fuck Himself 2005
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Himself 2003
Walk on By: The Story of Popular Song Himself 2001
The Eyes Of Tammy Faye Himself 2000
VH-1 Where Are They Now? Himself 1999
E! Mysteries & Scandals Himself 1998
7th Heaven Ken Smith 1996
The Daily Show Self 1996
Second Noah Pat Boone 1996
The History of Rock 'n' Roll Himself 1995
Space Ghost Coast to Coast Himself 1994
Dave's World Himself 1993
Frasier Guest Caller - Garth, Garth 1993
Roger & Me Himself 1989
The Pat Sajak Show Himself 1989
American Masters Self 1986
Horrible Horror Himself (archive footage) 1986
Crook & Chase Himself 1986
Moonlighting The New David 1985
Xpose Himself - Host, Himself 1982
The Fall Guy Himself 1981
Pat Boone and Family Christmas Special Himself - Host 1979
CBS News Sunday Morning Himself 1979
Pat Boone and Family Thanksgiving Special Himself - Host 1978
Cher Himself 1975
Dinah! Himself 1974
The Wacky World of Jonathan Winters Himself 1972
Owen Marshall, Counselor at Law Tim Hartford 1971
Stand Up and Cheer Himself 1971
Night Gallery Holston (segment "The Academy") 1970
Flip Himself 1970
The Cross and the Switchblade David Wilkerson 1970
The Pigeon Dave Williams 1969
The David Frost Show Himself 1969
Hee Haw Himself - Special Guest 1969
The Johnny Cash Show Himself - Singer 1969
The Glen Campbell Goodtime Hour Himself 1969
The Carol Burnett Show Himself 1967
The Perils of Pauline George Stedman 1967
The Joey Bishop Show Himself, Himself - Guest Host 1967
The Jackie Gleason Show Himself 1966
That Girl Himself 1966
Hollywood My Home Town Himself 1965
The Dean Martin Show Himself 1965
The Hollywood Squares (Daytime) Himself - Panelist 1965
Oh My Word Himself 1965
The Greatest Story Ever Told Angel at the Tomb 1965
Hullabaloo Himself 1965
Goodbye Charlie Bruce Minton III 1964
ABC's Nightlife Himself - Guest Host 1964
The Lloyd Thaxton Show Himself 1964
The Horror of It All Jack Robinson 1964
Never Put It in Writing Steven Cole 1964
The Hollywood Palace Himself - Host 1964
Ready, Steady, Go! Himself 1963
Hollywood Without Make-Up Himself (archive footage) 1963
The Yellow Canary Andy Paxton 1963
You Don't Say Himself 1963
The Main Attraction Eddie 1962
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Himself - Guest, Himself, Himself - Guest Host, Himself - Musical Guest 1962
The Beverly Hillbillies Pat Boone 1962
The Andy Williams Show Himself 1962
State Fair Wayne Frake 1962
The Mike Douglas Show Himself - Co-Host, Himself 1961
The Dick Powell Theatre Himself - Guest Host 1961
All Hands on Deck Lt. Victor 'Vic' Donald 1961
Here's Hollywood Himself 1960
Journey to the Center of the Earth Alec McEwan 1959
The Bell Telephone Hour Himself - Host 1959
Mardi Gras Paul Newell 1958
The Kraft Music Hall Himself 1958
The Dick Clark Show Himself 1958
April Love Nick Conover 1957
The Pat Boone-Chevy Showroom Himself - Host 1957
The Jack Paar Tonight Show Himself 1957
Bernardine Arthur 'Beau' Beaumont 1957
Six-Five Special Excerpt from Bernardine (archive footage) 1957
The Dinah Shore Chevy Show Himself, Himself / Taxi Driver 1956
The Gale Storm Show: Oh! Susanna Himself 1956
The Steve Allen Plymouth Show Himself - Singer 1956
The Julius LaRosa Show Himself 1955
The Lawrence Welk Show Himself 1955
American Bandstand Himself 1952
The Red Skelton Hour Sonny California 1951
What's My Line? Himself - Guest Panelist, Himself - Mystery Guest 1950
Perry Como's Kraft Music Hall Himself 1948
The Ed Sullivan Show Himself - Singer, Himself 1948
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙