Patricia Blair

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 59
Patricia Blair was an American television and film actress, primarily on 1950s and 1960s television. She is best known as Rebecca Boone in all six seasons of NBC's Daniel Boone, with co-stars Fess Parker, Darby Hinton, Veronica Cartwright, and Ed Ames. She also played Lou Mallory on the ABC western series The Rifleman, in which she appeared in 22... read more

Patricia Blair was an American television and film actress, primarily on 1950s and 1960s television. She is best known as Rebecca Boone in all six seasons of NBC's Daniel Boone, with co-stars Fess Parker, Darby Hinton, Veronica Cartwright, and Ed Ames. She also played Lou Mallory on the ABC western series The Rifleman, in which she appeared in 22 episodes with Chuck Connors, Johnny Crawford and Paul Fix.

Birth Name

Patsy Lou Blake

Born

Sunday, 15 January 1933

Died

Monday, 09 September 2013

Actress Filmography

Me and My Girl Nancy 1984
The Electric Horseman Fashion Narrator 1979
Happy Anniversary and Goodbye Miss Warren 1974
Petrocelli Angela Gilmartin 1974
Dusty's Trail Mary Ellen Barstow 1973
ABC Afterschool Specials Louise Britton 1972
Daniel Boone: Frontier Trail Rider Rebecca Boone 1966
I'll Bet Self 1965
Daniel Boone Rebecca Boone, Rebecca Boone / Rebecca Brian, Rebecca Boone / Rebecca 1964
Temple Houston Leslie Hale 1963
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Me and My Girl Nancy 1984
The Electric Horseman Fashion Narrator 1979
Happy Anniversary and Goodbye Miss Warren 1974
Petrocelli Angela Gilmartin 1974
Dusty's Trail Mary Ellen Barstow 1973
ABC Afterschool Specials Louise Britton 1972
Daniel Boone: Frontier Trail Rider Rebecca Boone 1966
I'll Bet Self 1965
Daniel Boone Rebecca Boone, Rebecca Boone / Rebecca Brian, Rebecca Boone / Rebecca 1964
Temple Houston Leslie Hale 1963
The Virginian Rita Marlow 1962
The Joey Bishop Show Barbara Wilson 1961
Follow the Sun Patty Walker 1961
The Ladies Man Working Girl 1961
The Case of the Dangerous Robin (as Pat Blair) 1960
The Law and Mr. Jones Miss Arlene Pearson 1960
Surfside 6 Allison Haley 1960
My Three Sons Valerie 1960
Cage of Evil Holly Taylor / Holly Taylor (as Pat Blair) 1960
Not for Hire Gloria Wilder 1959
The Dennis O'Keefe Show Gretchen Clayhipple 1959
Bonanza Lila Conrad 1959
City of Fear June Marlowe 1959
Yancy Derringer Goldy 1958
The Rifleman Lou Mallory 1958
Rescue 8 Jane Henshaw 1958
Steve Canyon Janice Taft 1958
Mike Hammer Vicki Nolan 1958
Perry Mason Nicolai Wright 1957
Richard Diamond, Private Detective Julie 1957
The Black Sleep Laurie Monroe / Laurie Munroe 1956
Telephone Time Mary Hamilton 1956
Crime Against Joe Christine 'Christy' Rowen / Christine 'Christy' Rowen (as Patricia Blake) 1956
The McConnell Story Wife 1955
Jump Into Hell Gisele Bonet 1955
The Bob Cummings Show Joanne Taylor 1955
The Loretta Young Show Gloria Mason 1953
The Bob Hope Show Self - Hollywood Deb Star 1950
The Adventures of Ozzie and Harriet Janet (as Pat Blair) 1952
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙