Peter Benedict

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 54

Birth Name

Peter Riss

Born

Saturday, 13 July 1963

Actor Filmography

The Last Execution Schreiber 2021
Kommissar Dupin - Bretonisches Vermächtnis Jodoc Luzel 2020
SOKO Potsdam Friedrich Grimm 2018
Jenny: Echt gerecht Robert von Bergen 2018
Lobbyistin Otto Falk 2017
Dark Aleksander Tiedemann, Adult Aleksander Tiedemann 2017
Der Mordanschlag Andreas Niedeck 2017
Godless Youth Zachs Anwalt 2017
Ein Sommer in Prag Jannick 2017
The Young Karl Marx Herr Engels / Friedrich Engels sen. 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Last Execution Schreiber 2021
Kommissar Dupin - Bretonisches Vermächtnis Jodoc Luzel 2020
SOKO Potsdam Friedrich Grimm 2018
Jenny: Echt gerecht Robert von Bergen 2018
Lobbyistin Otto Falk 2017
Dark Aleksander Tiedemann, Adult Aleksander Tiedemann 2017
Der Mordanschlag Andreas Niedeck 2017
Godless Youth Zachs Anwalt 2017
Ein Sommer in Prag Jannick 2017
The Young Karl Marx Herr Engels / Friedrich Engels sen. 2017
A Cure for Wellness Constable 2017
Sense8 Clinic Doctor 2015
The Team Roland Arendt 2015
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte Georg Kästner 2015
Bettys Diagnose Uwe Möller 2015
1864 Edwin von Manteuffel 2014
Kommissarin Heller Burkhard Hinnrichs, Burkhard Hinrichs 2014
Ascension Day Ausgelöscht 2014
Die letzte Instanz 2014
Heavenly Bonds Peter Strack 2013
Heldt Torben König 2013
Heiter bis tödlich - Hauptstadtrevier Nikolaus von Erlenbach 2012
Ein Jahr nach morgen Lehrert / Lehrer 2012
Letzte Spur Berlin Harald Hensing 2012
Barbara Gerhard 2012
Die Chefin Klaus Ladewig 2012
Morden im Norden Tjard Theißen 2012
Offroad Geschäftsmann Orloff 2012
War Horse German Officer on Bridge 2011
The Man from Beijing Tom Valfriedson 2011
Stankowskis Millionen Personalchef Hartinger 2011
If Not Us, Who? Verleger 2011
3 Boninger 2010
Carlos Policier #1 2010
The Last Cop Udo Bolt 2010
Danni Lowinski Tim Sollmann 2010
Flemming Florian Reissberg 2009
SOKO Stuttgart Frank Kragler 2009
Volcano Prof. Dominic Merkt 2009
Der Lehrer Bernd Klosterkämper 2009
Germany 09: 13 Short Films About the State of the Nation Prof. Ackermann (segment "Krankes Haus") 2009
Claudia - Das Mädchen von Kasse 1 Victor Schroth 2009
Die Wölfe Vernehmer 2009
Killer Bees Commissario Barocha / Barocha 2008
The Final Days Bertold Krieger 2008
Die Anwälte Richter Bernd Klattner 2008
Mord mit Aussicht Christian Lahrscheid 2008
Yella Dr. Friedrichs Anwalt Oliver 2007
Sinking of the Lusitania: Terror at Sea Lanz 2007
Dr. Psycho - Die Bösen, die Bullen, meine Frau und ich Lemmi Lehmann 2007
Special Unit Erik Brahms 2007
KDD - Kriminaldauerdienst Dr. med. C. Rudolph Amler 2007
Notruf Hafenkante Kriminaloberrat Jost, Alex Escher 2007
Der Kriminalist Andreas Schlink, Michael Reiter 2006
Blackout - Die Erinnerung ist tödlich Herr Seifert 2006
Unter anderen Umständen Thomas Reuss 2006
Fay Grim Raul Picard 2006
A Mere Formality Chef Café 2006
The Airlift Außenminister Achesen 2005
Der Dicke Stefan Siemsen 2005
Die letzte Schlacht Oberst Rote Armee 2005
Dr. Sommerfeld - Alte Träume, neue Liebe Arzt 2005
Crazy Partners Söldner-Anwalt (K19) / Söldner-Anwalt 2005
Agnes and His Brothers Kursleiter 2004
SOKO Wismar Hendrick Voss, Jan Koopmann, Kurt Merow, Werner Schöbel 2004
Cologne P.D. Horst Frede, Rolf Tonndorf, Walther Fuchs 2003
Zwei Tage Hoffnung Meinert 2003
Der alte Affe Angst Dramaturg 2003
Friends of Friends Frank 2002
Unsolved Hagen Kruse 2002
Bloch Peter Grohmer 2002
A Map of the Heart Bernhard 2002
The Duo Claas Güstrow, René Altenberg, Robert Hindelang 2002
Die Rosenheim-Cops Carlo Greisinger 2002
SOKO Kitzbühel Horst Wallner, Julius Posch 2001
Abschnitt 40 Andreas Scheffler 2001
SOKO Leipzig Major Herbolz, Pit Birnbaum, Reiner Schröder, Robert Conzen 2001
Donna Leon Staatsanwalt Rizoli, Staatsanwalt 2000
In aller Freundschaft Karsten Seidler 1998
Die Cleveren Waisenhausleiter Stein 1998
Dr. Sommerfeld - Neues vom Bülowbogen Hannes Subinski 1997
Coast Guard Baudisch, Jean-Pierre Jarron 1997
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei Frank Rickert, Gernod Soldan, Wulff 1996
Wilsberg Thomas 1995
In the Name of the Law Herr Schöne, Jens Klein 1994
Bella Block Verteidiger 1993
Wolff's Turf 1992
Großstadtrevier Enzo Capus 1986
A Case for Two Georg Zeitz, Staatsanwalt Ruppert 1981
SOKO 5113 Stefan Wieland 1978
The Old Fox Hannes Maier 1977
Police Call 110 Anwalt Walser, Schnitthelm, Udo Rascher 1971
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙