Peter Boretski

Actor
49

Birth Name

Peter James Perehinczuk

Died

Wednesday, 05 September 2001

Actor Filmography

The Taking of Pelham One Two Three Old man on subway 1998
Moving Target Lazlo 1996
F/X: The Series Nikola Kostof 1996
Goosebumps Grandpa Eddie 1995
Margaret's Museum Grandfather Dunald MacNeil 1995
Harrison Bergeron Newman 1995
The Outer Limits Leon Zgierski (archive footage), Leon Zgierski 1995
Getting Gotti Dellocroce 1994
Race to Freedom: The Underground Railroad Judge Andrews 1994
Ready or Not Grandfather 1993
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Taking of Pelham One Two Three Old man on subway 1998
Moving Target Lazlo 1996
F/X: The Series Nikola Kostof 1996
Goosebumps Grandpa Eddie 1995
Margaret's Museum Grandfather Dunald MacNeil 1995
Harrison Bergeron Newman 1995
The Outer Limits Leon Zgierski (archive footage), Leon Zgierski 1995
Getting Gotti Dellocroce 1994
Race to Freedom: The Underground Railroad Judge Andrews 1994
Ready or Not Grandfather 1993
Forever Knight Don Thomas Constantine 1992
Naked Lunch Exterminator #2 1991
F/X2 Becker 1991
Money Aaron Stern 1991
The Nutcracker Prince Uncle Drosselmeier 1990
Maniac Mansion Rupert Totterton 1990
E.N.G. Mr. Schnitzer 1989
Day One Albert Einstein 1989
Brown Bread Sandwiches Nonno 1989
War of the Worlds Howard Hugo 1988
Street Legal Harry Herrndorf, Judge Lambert 1987
Adderly 1986
The Twilight Zone Olstroff 1985
Faerie Tale Theatre Bernard the Necromancer 1982
Seeing Things Prof. Harvard 1981
The Littlest Hobo Verisnky 1979
The New Avengers Tarnokoff 1976
Armchair Theatre Bernie Greenberg, Private 1956
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙