Phillip Reed

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 35
Phillip Reed was an American actor. He was perhaps best known for his role as Steve Wilson in a series of four films (1947–1948) based on the Big Town radio series.

Phillip Reed was an American actor. He was perhaps best known for his role as Steve Wilson in a series of four films (1947–1948) based on the Big Town radio series.

Birth Name

Milton Le Roy Treinis

Born

Wednesday, 25 March 1908

Died

Saturday, 07 December 1996

Actor Filmography

Harum Scarum King Toranshah 1965
Burke's Law Eric Techman 1963
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour John O'Brien 1962
Hawaiian Eye Maj. John Kirby 1959
Riverboat Dave Raleigh 1959
The Ann Sothern Show Claude 1958
The Tattered Dress Michael Reston 1957
Playhouse 90 Francis Wells, Tom Buchanan 1956
Matinee Theatre Charles Winslow 1955
Screen Directors Playhouse Sir Hubert Cornwall 1955
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Harum Scarum King Toranshah 1965
Burke's Law Eric Techman 1963
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour John O'Brien 1962
Hawaiian Eye Maj. John Kirby 1959
Riverboat Dave Raleigh 1959
The Ann Sothern Show Claude 1958
The Tattered Dress Michael Reston 1957
Playhouse 90 Francis Wells, Tom Buchanan 1956
Matinee Theatre Charles Winslow 1955
Screen Directors Playhouse Sir Hubert Cornwall 1955
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Mr. Fellowes, Peter Kent, Ralph Cowell, Walter King 1955
The Girl in the Red Velvet Swing Robert Collier 1955
The Joseph Cotten Show: On Trial Augustus, Bennett 1955
Captain Gallant of the Foreign Legion George Langton 1955
The Millionaire Hotel Clerk, John Baxter 1955
Orient Express Dr. Carl Curtis 1953
Take Me to Town Newton Cole 1953
General Electric Theater Phil 1953
Bandit Queen Joaquin Murietta / Joaquin Murietta, alias Carlos del Rio 1950
Tripoli Hamet Karamanly 1950
Lux Video Theatre Field 1950
Davy Crockett, Indian Scout Red Hawk 1950
Manhandled Guy Bayard 1949
Fireside Theatre Don Jose 1949
Daughter of the West Navo White Eagle (as Philip Reed) / Navo White Eagle 1949
Unknown Island Ted Osborne 1948
Bodyguard Freddie Dysen 1948
Big Town Scandal Steve Wilson 1948
Big Town After Dark Steve Wilson (as Philip Reed) / Steve Wilson 1947
Pirates of Monterey Lt. Carlos Ortega / Lt. Carlo Ortega 1947
Song of the Thin Man Tommy Edlon Drake / Tommy Drake 1947
I Cover Big Town Steve Wilson 1947
Song of Scheherazade Prince Mischetsky 1947
Her Sister's Secret Richard 'Dick' Connolly 1946
Big Town Steve Wilson 1946
Rendezvous with Annie Lt. Avery / Lieutenant Avery 1946
Hot Cargo Chris Bigelow 1946
People Are Funny John Guedel 1946
Old Acquaintance Lucian Grant 1943
A Gentleman After Dark Eddie Smith 1942
Weekend for Three Randy Bloodworth 1941
Aloma of the South Seas Revo 1941
Little Miss Molly Bob 1938
Merrily We Live Herbert Wheeler 1938
Madame X Jean / Jean Rochin 1937
The Luckiest Girl in the World Percy Mayhew 1936
The Last of the Mohicans Uncas 1936
Klondike Annie Insp. Jack Forrest / Jack Forrest 1936
The Murder of Dr. Harrigan Dr. Simon 1936
Accent on Youth Dickie Reynolds 1935
The Girl from 10th Avenue Tony Hewlett 1935
The Case of the Curious Bride Dr. Millbeck 1935
Gypsy Sweetheart Tom Van Dyke 1935
Sweet Music Grant / Grant - Radio announcer 1935
The Woman in Red Dan McCall 1935
Maybe It's Love Adolph Jr. 1935
Big Hearted Herbert Andrew Goodrich 1934
A Lost Lady Ned / Ned Montgomery 1934
British Agent Gaston LeFarge 1934
Dr. Monica 'Bunny' Burton 1934
Glamour Lorenzo Valenti 1934
Registered Nurse Bill 1934
Journal of a Crime Young Man at Party 1934
Jimmy the Gent Ronny Gatson 1934
Gambling Lady Steve 1934
Fashions of 1934 Jimmy 1934
The House on 56th Street Freddy 1933
Female Freddie Claybourne 1933
College Coach 'Wes' Westerman / Westerman 1933
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙