Pierre Tornade

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 30

Birth Name

Pierre Tournadre

Born

Tuesday, 21 January 1930

Died

Wednesday, 07 March 2012

Actor Filmography

Asterix in America Obélix / Obélix (VO) 1994
Nestor Burma Commissaire Faroux, Le commissaire Faroux 1991
Asterix and the Big Fight Obélix (voice) / Obélix 1989
Didi Drives Me Crazy Commissaire Bontemps 1986
Asterix in Britain Obélix / Obélix (voix) 1986
Asterix Versus Caesar Obélix (voice) / Obélix 1985
Lucky Luke Averell Dalton (voice), (credit only), Averell Dalton, (voice), Averell Dalton / Le Boulanger / Le Boucher 1984
Fort Saganne Charles' Father 1984
Lucky Luke: The Daltons on the Run Averell Dalton 1983
Lucky Luke: Ballad of the Daltons Averell Dalton 1978
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Asterix in America Obélix / Obélix (VO) 1994
Nestor Burma Commissaire Faroux, Le commissaire Faroux 1991
Asterix and the Big Fight Obélix (voice) / Obélix 1989
Didi Drives Me Crazy Commissaire Bontemps 1986
Asterix in Britain Obélix / Obélix (voix) 1986
Asterix Versus Caesar Obélix (voice) / Obélix 1985
Lucky Luke Averell Dalton (voice), (credit only), Averell Dalton, (voice), Averell Dalton / Le Boulanger / Le Boucher 1984
Fort Saganne Charles' Father 1984
Lucky Luke: The Daltons on the Run Averell Dalton 1983
Lucky Luke: Ballad of the Daltons Averell Dalton 1978
Stop Fooling Around... Soldier! Capitaine Marcus 1977
Le jour de gloire Le maire 1976
The Twelve Tasks of Asterix Abraracourcix / Assurancetourix 1976
The French Detective le commissaire Pignol / Commissioner Pignol 1975
The Seventh Company Has Been Found Capitaine Dumont 1975
Operation Lady Marlene Le commandant Moulinot 1975
The Dangerous Mission Le sergent-chef Lapointe 1975
The Common Man Colin 1975
Shut Up, Gulli Le capitaine / Captain 1974
Le permis de conduire Le directeur de l'agence bancaire / le directeur de la banque 1974
Now Where Did the Seventh Company Get to? Capitaine Dumont / Captain Dumont 1973
I Don't Know Much, But I'll Say Everything Le commissaire de police / Le commissaire 1973
The Right of the Maddest Premier motard 1973
Daisy Town Averell Dalton 1971
Delusions of Grandeur Voix supplémentaires 1971
Les nouvelles aventures de Vidocq Le préfet de la Somme 1971
L'auvergnat et l'autobus Grosswiller - un homme d'affaires / Grosswiller, un homme d'affaires 1969
The Brain Le soldat belge à la gare de l'Est 1969
The Devil by the Tail Schwartz, un gangster 1969
Asterix and Cleopatra Numérobis / Abraracourcix / Abraracourcix (voice) / un mercenaire 1968
Beru and These Women Un agent de police 1968
The Tattoo Le brigadier 1968
A Strange Kind of Colonel Un inspecteur 1968
The Little Bather Le gardien de phare / Le ministre 1968
Asterix the Gaul Abraracourcix / Le marchand de boeufs / Abraracourcix (voice) 1967
Le fou du labo IV Un inspecteur de la DST / l'inspecteur DST 1967
The Oldest Profession Le déménageur (segment "Mademoiselle Mimi") 1967
The Night of the Generals Orderly 1967
Tender Scoundrel Le client du garage 1966
The Restaurant Un maître d'hôtel 1966
A New World Le voisin avec la baguette 1966
Monnaie de singe Le gardien de prison 1966
Le gendarme à New York Le médecin de bord 1965
The Counterfeit Constable Un français dans le bus 1964
Jaloux comme un tigre 1964
Bebert and the Train Un gendarme 1963
Thierry la Fronde Taillevent, Arnaut 1963
People in Luck Un homme (segment "Le gros lot") 1963
Like a Hair in the Soup Le maître d' 'La belle vie' 1957
The Gangsters Le ministre 1956
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙