Reggie Nalder

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 59
Reggie Nalder was a prolific Austrian film and television character actor from the late 1940s to the early 1990s. His distinctive features—partially the result of disfiguring burns—together with a haunting style and demeanor led to his being called "The Face That Launched a Thousand Trips".

Reggie Nalder was a prolific Austrian film and television character actor from the late 1940s to the early 1990s. His distinctive features—partially the result of disfiguring burns—together with a haunting style and demeanor led to his being called "The Face That Launched a Thousand Trips".

Birth Name

Alfred Reginald Natzler

Born

Wednesday, 04 September 1907

Died

Tuesday, 19 November 1991

Actor Filmography

A Night at the Movies: The Horrors of Stephen King Kurt Barlow 2011
The Devil and Max Devlin Chairman of Devil's Council 1981
Salem's Lot Kurt Barlow 1979
Seven Ronald Kahala 'The Hermit' / The Hermit 1979
Battlestar Galactica Bartender 1978
Dracula's Dog Veidt Smith 1977
The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries The Man 1977
Fantasy Island Duprez 1977
Crash! Man at swap meet 1977
Fellini's Casanova Faulkircher 1976
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

A Night at the Movies: The Horrors of Stephen King Kurt Barlow 2011
The Devil and Max Devlin Chairman of Devil's Council 1981
Salem's Lot Kurt Barlow 1979
Seven Ronald Kahala 'The Hermit' / The Hermit 1979
Battlestar Galactica Bartender 1978
Dracula's Dog Veidt Smith 1977
The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries The Man 1977
Fantasy Island Duprez 1977
Crash! Man at swap meet 1977
Fellini's Casanova Faulkircher 1976
The Dead Don't Die Perdido 1975
Mark of the Devil Part II Natas 1973
Search Lal Panjim 1972
The Bird with the Crystal Plumage Needles, Yellow Jacket Assassin 1970
Mark of the Devil Albino 1970
McCloud Morris 1970
The Name of the Game 2nd Man 1968
It Takes a Thief Goldman, Gunther, Salesman 1968
T.H.E. Cat Hassim 1966
The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. Pepe 1966
Star Trek: The Original Series Shras 1966
The Wild Wild West Count Zendar 1965
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. Servant 1964
The Rogues Sadakichi 1964
Kraft Suspense Theatre 1st SS Agent 1963
The Travels of Jaimie McPheeters Gustafson 1963
Young Girls of Good Families 1963
The Day and the Hour Le gestapiste / le policier allemand 1963
The Manchurian Candidate Gomel 1962
Combat! Man With One Eye 1962
Convicts 4 Greer 1962
The Spiral Road Burubi 1962
Surfside 6 The Hunter (Dmitri Grajian) 1960
The Islanders Mr. Sudraka 1960
Hong Kong Ramez 1960
Thriller Andrew Bentley, Gafke 1960
Adventures in Paradise Honore Balzac 1959
Romarei, das Mädchen mit den grünen Augen Sekretär Dewitz / Dewitz 1958
77 Sunset Strip Hans Rausche, Run Run Lee 1958
Peter Gunn Emil 1958
Not Delivered Dédé 1958
Dick and the Duchess Hawkface 1957
Liane, Jungle Goddess Viktor Schöninck 1956
The Man Who Knew Too Much French Marksman / Assassin at Albert Hall 1956
General Electric Theater Kalman 1953
Bluebeard Captain of the guard 1951
Barbe-Bleue Le capitaine des gardes 1951
Adventures of Captain Fabian Constant 1951
Mystère à Shanghai Chinese taxi driver 1950
Le signal rouge 1949
Jericho (as Natzler) 1946
Roxy und das Wunderteam Fußballer 1938
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙