René Le Vant

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 54

Birth Name

Rene Levant McCray

Born

Sunday, 07 September 1947

Actor Filmography

The Jazz Funeral James 2014
Dilemma Captain Dent 1997
A Flintstones Christmas Carol Philo Quartz (voice) (as Rene Levant) 1994
We're Back! A Dinosaur's Story Woog (voice) 1993
And the Band Played On Blood Bank Executive 1993
Bonkers (voice) 1993
Melrose Place Cop 1992
Homefront Porter #2 1991
Step by Step Manager 1991
Paddington Bear Additional Voices (voice), Additional Voices 1989
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Jazz Funeral James 2014
Dilemma Captain Dent 1997
A Flintstones Christmas Carol Philo Quartz (voice) (as Rene Levant) 1994
We're Back! A Dinosaur's Story Woog (voice) 1993
And the Band Played On Blood Bank Executive 1993
Bonkers (voice) 1993
Melrose Place Cop 1992
Homefront Porter #2 1991
Step by Step Manager 1991
Paddington Bear Additional Voices (voice), Additional Voices 1989
Mancuso, FBI Gillerman 1989
Nasty Boys Rathman (as René LeVant) 1989
Wiseguy Special Agent John Gordy 1987
The Flintstone Kids Additional Voices 1986
227 Benjamin Potter 1985
What's Happening Now! Bob 1985
Calendar Girl Murders (as Rene LeVant) 1984
Lottery! (as Rene LeVant) 1983
They Call Me Bruce Reverend 1982
Fame Agent Crane 1982
Gimme a Break! Howard 1981
The Sophisticated Gents Actor 1981
Savage Harvest Alayo 1981
Hill Street Blues Rufus Gordon 1981
Too Close for Comfort William Johnson 1980
The Righteous Apples Mr. Selbourne 1980
Galactica 1980 Max - First Officer 1980
Knots Landing Jimmie Granz 1979
The Onion Field Drag Queen 1979
Rocky II Young Lugger (as Rene Le Vant) 1979
Sunnyside Mike 1979
Salvage 1 Squad Leader (as René Levant) 1979
F.I.S.T. Newspaper Reporter 1978
The Incredible Hulk 1st Cop 1977
CHiPs Henshaw 1977
Soap Guard 1977
Eight Is Enough 1977
Wonder Woman Guard 1975
Starsky and Hutch Lionel Train 1975
The Jeffersons Rev. Daniels 1975
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙