Rod Daniel

Director · Producer · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 58
Rollin Augustus "Rod" Daniel III was an American television and film director, active from the late 1970s to the early 2000s. His films include the 1985 Michael J. Fox comedy film Teen Wolf, which was a considerable box office success.

Rollin Augustus "Rod" Daniel III was an American television and film director, active from the late 1970s to the early 2000s. His films include the 1985 Michael J. Fox comedy film Teen Wolf, which was a considerable box office success.

Birth Name

Rollin Augustus Daniel III

Born

Tuesday, 04 August 1942

Died

Saturday, 16 April 2016

Actor Filmography

The Virginian Billy 1962
(see additional filmography)
1981 Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series Nominated
1981 Emmy Outstanding Directing in a Comedy Series Nominated
1980 Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙