Tamio Oki

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 52

Birth Name

Tamio Ooki

Born

Monday, 02 January 1928

Actor Filmography

Planetarian: Hoshi no Hito The Man of the Stars (voice) 2016
Rokka no Yuusha Atro Spiker 2015
Black Bullet Kikunojō Tendō 2014
Space Dandy Adélie's Grandfather 2014
Hal Tokio (voice) / Tokio 2013
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure Tonpeti 2012
Fairy Tail: Priestess of the Phoenix Elder 2012
Wolf Children Yamaoka / Yamaoka (voice) 2012
Rurouni Kenshin: New Kyoto Arc: Cage of Flames Nenji Kashiwazaki (voice) 2011
Fate/Zero King 2011
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Planetarian: Hoshi no Hito The Man of the Stars (voice) 2016
Rokka no Yuusha Atro Spiker 2015
Black Bullet Kikunojō Tendō 2014
Space Dandy Adélie's Grandfather 2014
Hal Tokio (voice) / Tokio 2013
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure Tonpeti 2012
Fairy Tail: Priestess of the Phoenix Elder 2012
Wolf Children Yamaoka / Yamaoka (voice) 2012
Rurouni Kenshin: New Kyoto Arc: Cage of Flames Nenji Kashiwazaki (voice) 2011
Fate/Zero King 2011
Children Who Chase Lost Voices Amorôto no rôjin / Old Man from Amaurot (voice) 2011
My Ordinary Life King Albert 2011
The Garden of Sinners: A Study in Murder - Part 2 Shiki's Grandfather 2009
Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers Ken-Goh / Kuzemi Swigert 2009
Street Fighter IV: The Ties That Bind Researcher A 2009
Ghost in the Shell 2.0 Section 9 Department Chief Aramaki (voice) 2008
Utawarerumono Waabe 2006
Eureka Seven Ken-Goh, Ken-Goh / Kuzemi, Kuzemi 2005
Gallery Fake Master 2005
Desert Punk The Narrator, Narrator 2004
Monster Erich Fortner 2004
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence Section 9 Department Chief Aramaki (voice) / Section 9 Department Chief Aramaki 2004
Rumic Theater: Mermaid Forest Eijiro 2003
Cromartie High School Jeeves (voice) (as Tamio Ooki) 2003
Macross Zero Nutouk 2002
Charcoal Feather Federation Communicator 2002
Lupin the 3rd: Episode 0: The First Contact Hans Darahaito (voice) / Hans Darahaito 2002
Sin: The Movie Dr. Daniel Greenwall 2000
Inuyasha Sage 2000
Jin-Roh: The Wolf Brigade CAPO Officer / Self-Police Member (Voice) 1999
Steel Angel Kurumi The General 1999
Cowboy Bebop Pao Puzi 1998
Tekken: The Motion Picture Dr. Boskonovich 1998
Berserk King 1997
The Vision of Escaflowne Aston 1996
Virtua Fighter Subaru Yuuki (voice) 1995
Ghost in the Shell Aramaki (voice) / Aramaki 1995
Genocyber President Kyuuryuu 1994
Doraemon: Nobita and the Tin Labyrinth Burikin 1993
Lupin the 3rd: From Siberia with Love Rasupoton 1992
Roujin Z Tachibana / Professor Tachibana (voice) 1991
Lupin the 3rd: Napoleon's Dictionary Maruchinbekku 1991
Nadia: The Secret of Blue Water - The Motion Picture Doctor Woolar 1991
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 Roy Jung / Theo Fairchild 1991
AD Police Files Minabe (voice), Minabe / Minabe (voice) 1990
Project A-Ko 4: Final Defense Minister 1989
Lupin the Third: Bye Bye, Lady Liberty Rooster / Ruusuta (voice) 1989
Appleseed Nereus (voice) / Nereus 1988
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: My Conquest Is the Sea of Stars Lazor Lobos 1988
Project A-Ko 2: Plot of the Daitokuji Financial Group Defense Minister 1987
Wicked City Hotelier / Hotel owner 1987
Project A-Ko Minister 1986
Cat's Eye Mr. Nagaishi 1983
Future War 1986 JCS McCoy / Joint Chief of Staff McCoy (voice) 1982
Urusei Yatsura Sugawara no Michizane 1981
Fumoon Frankenstein (voice) 1980
Gatchaman F Chôchô 1979
The Ultraman (voice) 1979
Voltes Five Professor Sakunji / Duke Zaki 1977
Gatchaman Buraki 1972
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙