Thomas Babson

Actor
47

Birth Name

Thomas William Babson

Born

Sunday, 15 July 1945

Actor Filmography

The Glass Shield U.S. Marshall 1994
Murder Without Motive: The Edmund Perry Story Coach 1992
Deadly Desire Harvey 1991
Doogie Howser, M.D. Father 1989
MacGyver Referee 1985
Who's the Boss? Agent O'Malley 1984
Scarecrow and Mrs. King Dean 1983
Manimal McGhan's Henchman 1983
The Renegades Walters 1983
St. Elsewhere Reporter 1982
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Glass Shield U.S. Marshall 1994
Murder Without Motive: The Edmund Perry Story Coach 1992
Deadly Desire Harvey 1991
Doogie Howser, M.D. Father 1989
MacGyver Referee 1985
Who's the Boss? Agent O'Malley 1984
Scarecrow and Mrs. King Dean 1983
Manimal McGhan's Henchman 1983
The Renegades Walters 1983
St. Elsewhere Reporter 1982
Cheers Tom, Barney, Customer #1, Tom Babson, Tom Ballard, Tom Sherry 1982
The Greatest American Hero Colvin 1981
Miracle on Ice Steve Thompson 1981
Hill Street Blues Webster 1981
Knots Landing Helpful Witness 1979
240-Robert Terry 1979
The Paper Chase 1st Policeman, Student 1978
Dallas (as Thomas W. Babson) 1978
Lou Grant Fireman 1977
CHiPs Biker 1977
Mulligan's Stew Paramedic 1977
Snowbeast Buster 1977
Wonder Woman Smitty 1975
Switch Larry Thorpe 1975
The Six Million Dollar Man 1st Character 1974
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙