Tyson Beckford

Actor · Producer
58
Tyson Beckford is an American model and actor best known as a Ralph Lauren Polo model. He was also the host of both seasons of the Bravo program Make Me a Supermodel. Beckford has been described as one of the most successful male supermodels of all time, achieving fame and huge contracts similar to the female models that had huge success in the 1990s.

Tyson Beckford is an American model and actor best known as a Ralph Lauren Polo model. He was also the host of both seasons of the Bravo program Make Me a Supermodel. Beckford has been described as one of the most successful male supermodels of all time, achieving fame and huge contracts similar to the female models that had huge success in the 1990s.

Birth Name

Tyson Craig Beckford

Born

Saturday, 19 December 1970

Actor Filmography

Legendary Self - Guest Judge 2020
Very Ralph Himself / Self 2019
Huge in France Self 2019
90's House Himself 2017
Supermodel Alex 2017
Match Game Self - Celebrity Panelist 2016
The Characters Himself 2016
Hollywood Today Live Himself 2015
Ice & Coco Himself 2015
Chocolate City Adrian 'Rude Boy' 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Legendary Self - Guest Judge 2020
Very Ralph Himself / Self 2019
Huge in France Self 2019
90's House Himself 2017
Supermodel Alex 2017
Match Game Self - Celebrity Panelist 2016
The Characters Himself 2016
Hollywood Today Live Himself 2015
Ice & Coco Himself 2015
Chocolate City Adrian 'Rude Boy' 2015
Addicted Corey 2014
The Meredith Vieira Show Himself 2014
SWV Reunited Hiself 2014
Flashback Friday Himself 2013
Celebrity Page Self 2013
The Real Self 2013
Hollywood Game Night Self - Celebrity Player 2013
The Face Himself - Judge 2013
Steve Harvey Himself - Addicted 2012
Bethenny Himself 2012
The Choice Himself - Contestant 2012
Hip Hop Squares Himself - Panelist, Himself - Contestant 2012
Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen Self 2009
Kiss and Tail: The Hollywood Jumpoff Himself 2009
Hotel California Al 2008
Make Me a Supermodel Himself - Host, Himself 2008
Kings Of The Evening Homer Hobbs 2008
Guide to Style Himself 2007
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Into The Blue Primo 2005
Britain's Next Top Model Himself - Judge, Himself - Guest 2005
Searching For Bobby D Jerome 2005
Britney Spears: Greatest Hits - My Prerogative Himself 2004
Fashion News Live Himself 2004
The Insider Himself 2004
Gas Karl 2004
Queer Eye Himself 2003
America's Next Top Model Himself - Guest Judge & Supermodel & Actor, Himself - Guest Judge 2003
I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! Himself 2003
Biker Boyz Donny 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Himself 2003
Half & Half Sexy Guy 2002
Pandora's Box Lance Racine 2002
Boricua's Bond 2002
Zoolander Tyson Beckford 2001
My Wife and Kids Hunter 2001
The View Himself 1997
The Chris Rock Show Himself 1997
Entertainment Tonight Himself (archive footage) 1981

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙