Uwe Bohm

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 48

Birth Name

Uwe Enkelmann

Born

Tuesday, 23 January 1962

Actor Filmography

Effigy: Poison and the City Kommissar Tonjes 2020
Ostfriesenkiller Georg Kohlhammer 2017
Goodbye Berlin Josef Klingenberg / Vater Klingenberg 2016
The General Case Efraim Ilani 2016
Die Kanzlei Gerd Matuschek 2015
Sanctuary Heinz / Heinz - Stiefvater von Wolfgang 2015
Lena Lorenz Olli 2015
Paare Patient 2015
Ein blinder Held - Die Liebe des Otto Weidt Franz-Wilhelm Heinze 2014
The Almost Perfect Man Prof. Reimers 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Effigy: Poison and the City Kommissar Tonjes 2020
Ostfriesenkiller Georg Kohlhammer 2017
Goodbye Berlin Josef Klingenberg / Vater Klingenberg 2016
The General Case Efraim Ilani 2016
Die Kanzlei Gerd Matuschek 2015
Sanctuary Heinz / Heinz - Stiefvater von Wolfgang 2015
Lena Lorenz Olli 2015
Paare Patient 2015
Ein blinder Held - Die Liebe des Otto Weidt Franz-Wilhelm Heinze 2014
The Almost Perfect Man Prof. Reimers 2013
Gold Gustav Müller 2013
Jahr des Drachen Lars Behlke 2012
Der Fall Jakob von Metzler Ortwin Ennigkeit 2012
Heiter bis tödlich - Akte Ex Herr Schörger 2012
Der Hafenpastor Bodo Schüler 2012
Letzte Spur Berlin Wolfgang Rösemann 2012
Die Chefin Alexander Dambrach 2012
Nils Holgerssons wunderbare Reise Zirkusdirektor 2011
IK1 - Touristen in Gefahr Lukas Hoffmann 2011
My Best Enemy Standartenführer Widriczek / Standartenführer Widirizek 2011
In the Shadows Meyer 2010
Die Bergretter Marc 2009
SOKO Stuttgart Roland Kohlhaas 2009
Fast Forward Bernd Weiß 2009
Germany 09: 13 Short Films About the State of the Nation Danner (segment "Gefährder") 2009
Leo und Marie - Eine Weihnachtsliebe Robert Hanke 2008
Vacation Paul 2007
KDD - Kriminaldauerdienst Manfred Seitz 2007
Notruf Hafenkante Malte Zühl, Christoph Maas 2007
Der Dicke Gerd Matuschek, Gerd Matuscheck, Gerd Mattuschek 2005
Der Staatsanwalt Kai Osterfeld 2005
SOKO Wismar Jürgen Sacher 2004
Cologne P.D. Olaf Reuter, Dr. Konrad Linnert 2003
Vaya con Dios Chiaras Chef 2002
Heart Marcel Brandner 2002
SOKO Kitzbühel Daniel Zobel 2001
Der Ermittler Jens Meister 2001
SOKO Leipzig Andreas Horwarth, Marvin Schröter 2001
Donna Leon Gustavo Pedrolli 2000
Drei mit Herz Thomas Grimme 1999
Siska Ivo Kreuzer 1998
In aller Freundschaft Gerhard Kersting 1998
Der letzte Zeuge Tom Hansen 1998
Küstenwache Victor Weisshaus 1997
Der Mordsfilm 1997
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei Leonard Rauch, Bernd Raake, Gregor Wiegalski 1996
Die Drei Peter Lombardi 1996
Balko Stefan 1995
Kommissar Rex Sonner 1994
Doppelter Einsatz Christopher Weniczky 1994
Im Namen des Gesetzes Claus Schumann 1994
Ein starkes Team Phillip Hüttner 1994
Wolff's Turf David Kondschak, Gnaß 1992
A Demon in My View Anthony Johnson 1991
Herzlich willkommen Friedrich Dombrowski 1990
Yasemin Jan 1988
Großstadtrevier Kunert, Zappek 1986
Der Fahnder Uwe Hammer 1984
Love Is the Beginning of All Terror Andres 1984
Der Fall Bachmeier - Keine Zeit für Tränen Punker 1984
Die Heartbreakers Schmittchen 1983
Ein Fall für zwei Alexander Gellesch, Herberts, Uwe Kern 1981
Moritz, Dear Moritz Uwe 1978
The Old Fox Karl Schramm, Ludwig Stern 1977
North Sea Is Dead Sea Uwe Schiedrowsky (as Uwe Enkelmann) 1976
Je später der Abend... Himself 1973
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙