Vyto Ruginis

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 71
Vyto Ruginis is an American actor and producer. He is best known for playing vampire Russell Winters in the cult TV series Angel in its first episode, "City Of", as well as for his appearances in CSI, House MD, The X-Files, ER, Law & Order, NCIS: Los Angeles and other television programs.

Vyto Ruginis is an American actor and producer. He is best known for playing vampire Russell Winters in the cult TV series Angel in its first episode, "City Of", as well as for his appearances in CSI, House MD, The X-Files, ER, Law & Order, NCIS: Los Angeles and other television programs.

Birth Name

Vytautas Ruginis

Born

Tuesday, 17 April 1956

Actor Filmography

Deputy King #2 2020
Miracle Bernardas 2017
Lost Time Mr. Coffey 2014
Major Crimes Detective Miller 2012
Blue-Eyed Butcher Philip Gross 2012
Moneyball Pittaro 2011
The Candidate Alexander 2011
Shameless Edward Gretsky 2011
The Event Vicky's Employer 2010
Rizzoli & Isles Christopher Carnahan 2010
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Deputy King #2 2020
Miracle Bernardas 2017
Lost Time Mr. Coffey 2014
Major Crimes Detective Miller 2012
Blue-Eyed Butcher Philip Gross 2012
Moneyball Pittaro 2011
The Candidate Alexander 2011
Shameless Edward Gretsky 2011
The Event Vicky's Employer 2010
Rizzoli & Isles Christopher Carnahan 2010
The Forgotten Robert Dent 2009
NCIS: Los Angeles Arkady Kolcheck 2009
The Mentalist Heaton Krupp 2008
Player 5150 Governor Elect Lanzelin 2008
Women's Murder Club Frank Williams 2007
Reaper Rick Forester 2007
The Gray Man Detective Maher 2007
Saving Grace Harper Anderson 2007
Home Of The Brave Hank Yates 2006
The Unit Doyle Ransom 2006
In Justice Elliot Thompson 2006
Freddie Sal 2005
Reunion Meyer Conlon 2005
Numb3rs Mike Hiller 2005
House Asst. Dist. Attorney Velez 2004
Boston Legal Captain Larry McDonald 2004
The Last Run Clancy 2004
Line of Fire FBI Director Thomas Snell 2003
Cold Case Roy Gardocki 2003
Auto Focus Nickie D 2002
Without a Trace Sheriff Phil Damore 2002
Presidio Med Tom Roback 2002
CSI: Miami David Jeffers 2002
Backflash Motel manager 2001
Citizen Baines Tony Keaton 2001
Crossing Jordan Stuart Fielding 2001
The Glass House Don 2001
Dead Last Eddie Fontina 2001
Dangerous Child Brad Cambridge 2001
The Fast and the Furious Harry 2001
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Phil Swelco 2000
King of the World 2000
The Insider Junior Lawyer 1999
Angel Russell Winters 1999
The West Wing Mitch 1999
Judging Amy Mr. Kovac 1999
The Secret Life of Girls Daniel 1999
Wishmaster 2: Evil Never Dies Hosticka 1999
Any Day Now 1998
Style & Substance Bobby 1998
Medusa's Child Defense Secretary Stanley Shapiro 1997
The Devil's Advocate Mitch Weaver - Justice Department 1997
A Thousand Acres Charles Carter 1997
Cracker: Mind Over Murder Jimmy Midnight 1997
Pensacola: Wings of Gold Drew Hendry 1997
Ally McBeal Mr. Goodman 1997
The Practice Jason Swoboda 1997
Vows of Deception Bob Parnell 1996
The Pretender Desmond Blake 1996
Crime Of The Century Lloyd Fisher 1996
The Big Easy Harry Colston 1996
Phenomenon Ted Rhome 1996
Nash Bridges Bobby Coles 1996
Broken Arrow Johnson 1996
JAG Agent Dawkins, William Randall Hawkins 1995
The Client Mr. Lumis 1995
Last Gasp Ray Tattinger 1995
ER Wright 1994
New York Undercover Solomon 1994
Clean Slate Hendrix 1994
NYPD Blue Bill McGregor 1993
The X-Files Lt. Bianco 1993
Cliffhanger Matheson 1993
Love Is Like That Evan 1992
Perry Mason: The Case of the Reckless Romeo Paul Singer 1992
The Human Factor 1992
Civil Wars Lazlo Gregorek 1991
The Commish Scott Frazier 1991
Descending Angel Glenn 1990
WIOU Dana Burton 1990
Law & Order Attorney Depago, Dan Magadan Jr., Shep Watson, William Wachtler 1990
Dimenticare Palermo Ted 1990
Casualties Of War Prosecutor 1989
Slipping Into Darkness Otis 1988
Hot To Trot Mr. Pandolfi 1988
The Verne Miller Story Fitzsimmons 1988
Star Trek: The Next Generation Chief Engineer Logan 1987
Made In Heaven Lyman McCray 1987
Burglar K.E. Graybow 1987
Jumpin' Jack Flash Carl 1986
8 Million Ways To Die Durkin 1986
Kane & Abel George Nowak 1985
Murder, She Wrote Fred Berrigan 1984
Miami Vice Process Server 1984
American Playhouse Col. Thomas Higginson 1981
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙