Abbe Lane

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 62
Abbe Lane is an American singer and actress. Lane was known for her sexy outfits for the times and a sultry style of performing which garnered some minor controversy. In addition, Lane was the fourth wife of famous Latin bandleader and musician Xavier Cugat.

Abbe Lane is an American singer and actress. Lane was known for her sexy outfits for the times and a sultry style of performing which garnered some minor controversy. In addition, Lane was the fourth wife of famous Latin bandleader and musician Xavier Cugat.

Birth Name

Abigail Francine Lassman

Born

Wednesday, 14 December 1932

Actress Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙