Archie Hahn

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 70
Archie Hahn is an American character actor and improviser best known for his appearances on the British version of Whose Line is it Anyway? and the 1988 movie Police Academy 5: Assignment Miami Beach. He has also appeared in Phantom of the Paradise (1974), Pray TV (1980), This Is Spinal Tap (1984), Brewster's Millions (1985), The Brady Bunch Movie... read more

Archie Hahn is an American character actor and improviser best known for his appearances on the British version of Whose Line is it Anyway? and the 1988 movie Police Academy 5: Assignment Miami Beach. He has also appeared in Phantom of the Paradise (1974), Pray TV (1980), This Is Spinal Tap (1984), Brewster's Millions (1985), The Brady Bunch Movie (1995), and many Joe Dante films including Amazon Women on the Moon (1987), Gremlins 2: The New Batch (1990) and Small Soldiers (1998). In two of his final appearances on Whose Line is it Anyway?, Hahn unexpectedly brought props to use as he improvised, first castanets and then a pair of false teeth.

Birth Name

Charles Archibald Hahn III

Born

Saturday, 01 November 1941

Actor Filmography

All the Creatures Were Stirring Chet's Grandfather / Linda's Dad / Dickensian Man 2018
Shiner Benny Flores / Benny Stone 2018
Burying the Ex Chuck 2014
That Guy Dick Miller Himself / Self 2014
Welcome to the Basement The Juicy Fruits / The Beach Bums / The Undeads 2012
A Turtle's Tale: Sammy's Adventures Additional Voices 2010
Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel Agent 2009
Remembering Phil Studio Sentry 2008
Fly Me to the Moon 3D Fly Buddy #2 2008
Mr. Woodcock Gym Teacher 2007
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

All the Creatures Were Stirring Chet's Grandfather / Linda's Dad / Dickensian Man 2018
Shiner Benny Flores / Benny Stone 2018
Burying the Ex Chuck 2014
That Guy Dick Miller Himself / Self 2014
Welcome to the Basement The Juicy Fruits / The Beach Bums / The Undeads 2012
A Turtle's Tale: Sammy's Adventures Additional Voices 2010
Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel Agent 2009
Remembering Phil Studio Sentry 2008
Fly Me to the Moon 3D Fly Buddy #2 2008
Mr. Woodcock Gym Teacher 2007
Smith Walter 2006
Barnyard Additional Barnyard Voices (voice) / Additional Barnyard Voices 2006
John Tucker Must Die Teacher In Thong #2 2006
Chicken Little Additional Voices 2005
Guess Who Bellman 2005
Racing Stripes Additional Voices 2005
Nobody Knows Anything! Youth Leader 2004
Looney Tunes: Back in Action Stunt Director 2003
Eight Crazy Nights TV Announcer / TV Announcer (voice) 2002
Man of the Year Nick 2002
28 Days Plant Shop Owner 2000
Bar Hopping Cyril 2000
Central Casting Self 2000
Once and Again Howard 1999
Small Soldiers Satellite Dish Installer 1998
Doctor Dolittle Heavy Woman's Dog (voice) / Heavy Woman's Dog 1998
Alien Resurrection Newborn Vocal #2 (voice) 1997
Black Mask (voice) / Additional Voices (voice) 1996
The Brady Bunch Movie Mr. Swanson 1995
Rebel Highway Cop 1994
Leslie Nielsen's Bad Golf Made Easier Billy 1993
Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman Barry Dunning 1993
Matinee Shopping Cart Star 1993
Aladdin Agrabah Citizens 1992
Only You Gentleman on Plane 1992
Eerie, Indiana Mr. Radford, Fred Suggs 1991
Misery Reporter #2 1990
Timeless Tales from Hallmark (voice) 1990
Tom & Jerry Kids Show (voice) 1990
The Last Laugh Self 1990
Gremlins 2: The New Batch Forster's Technician 1990
Doogie Howser, M.D. Paul Newmann 1989
The 'Burbs Voiceover Actor 1989
Rain Man (voice) 1988
Whose Line Is It Anyway? Self 1988
Police Academy 5: Assignment: Miami Beach Mouse 1988
Amazon Women on the Moon Harvey Pitnik (segment "Critic's Corner,' 'Roast Your Loved One") / Harvey Pitnik 1987
Innerspace Messenger 1987
The Brave Little Toaster Various 1987
Glory Years Gerald Arkin 1987
ALF Bill Loman 1986
Children of a Lesser God Announcer 1986
Tall Tales & Legends Jed 1985
Brewster's Millions Iceberg Man 1985
Radioactive Dreams Adult Chester 1985
Protocol T. V. Commentator / T.V. Commentator 1984
Meatballs Part II Jamie / Voice of Meathead / Jamie/Voice of Meathead 1984
This Is Spinal Tap Room Service Guy 1984
Night Court Mr. Harrington 1984
Webster Bellboy 1983
Off the Wall Tank Driver 1983
My Favorite Year Featured Player / Delivery Boy 1982
Remington Steele Salesman 1982
Madame's Place Roger 1982
The Fall Guy Roscoe / Bartender 1981
The Life and Times of Eddie Roberts Herb 1980
Pray TV Fletcher Peebles 1980
It Happened One Christmas Ernie 1977
Sugar Time! Frank 1977
The Love Boat Eldon Lundy 1977
Three's Company Jerry Randall 1977
The Tony Randall Show Graham 1976
Cannonball! Zippo 1976
Tabitha Cliff 1976
Laverne & Shirley Bob, Worker 1976
Mary Hartman, Mary Hartman Harold Clemens, Bowler, Reporter Clemens 1976
The Sunshine Boys Assistant at Audition 1975
Manhattan Transfer Self 1975
Lily 1975
Phantom of the Paradise The Undeads / The Juicy Fruits / The Beach Bums 1974
Kojak Hacket 1973
Harry O Young Man in Jail 1973
The Streets of San Francisco Artie 1972
The Bob Newhart Show Bellman, The Steward 1972
Maude Mr. Carmichael 1972
The Partridge Family Harve 1970
The Odd Couple Roger 1970
The Mike Douglas Show Himself - Comic 1961
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙