Bernard L. Kowalski

Director · Producer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 40
Bernard L. Kowalski was an American film and television director of Polish descent, nominated for two Primetime Emmys.

Bernard L. Kowalski was an American film and television director of Polish descent, nominated for two Primetime Emmys.

Birth Name

Bernard Louis Kowalski

Born

Friday, 02 August 1929

Died

Friday, 26 October 2007

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

1977 Emmy Outstanding Drama Series Nominated
1976 Emmy Outstanding Drama Series Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙