Bill Maher

IVA Star Rating : 79
William Maher is an American comedian, political commentator, and television host. He is known for the HBO political talk show Real Time with Bill Maher (2003–present) and the similar late-night show called Politically Incorrect (1993–2002), originally on Comedy Central and later on ABC.

William Maher is an American comedian, political commentator, and television host. He is known for the HBO political talk show Real Time with Bill Maher (2003–present) and the similar late-night show called Politically Incorrect (1993–2002), originally on Comedy Central and later on ABC.

Birth Name

William Maher Jr.

Born

Friday, 20 January 1956

2018EmmyOutstanding Informational Series or Special Nominated
2017EmmyOutstanding Variety Talk Series Nominated
2017EmmyOutstanding Informational Series or Special Nominated
2016EmmyOutstanding Variety Talk Series Nominated
2016EmmyOutstanding Informational Series or Special Nominated
2015EmmyOutstanding Informational Series or Special Nominated
2015EmmyOutstanding Variety Special Nominated
2014EmmyOutstanding Variety Series Nominated
2014EmmyOutstanding Informational Series or Special Won
2013EmmyOutstanding Writing for a Variety Series Nominated
2013EmmyOutstanding Variety Series Nominated
2013EmmyOutstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Series Nominated
2012EmmyOutstanding Writing for a Variety Series Nominated
2012EmmyOutstanding Variety Series Nominated
2011EmmyOutstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Series Nominated
2010EmmyOutstanding Writing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Series Nominated
2010EmmyOutstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Series Nominated
2010EmmyOutstanding Writing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Special Nominated
2010EmmyOutstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Special Nominated
2009EmmyOutstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Series Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙