Charlita

Actor
30

Birth Name

Clara Isabella DeFreitas

Born

Tuesday, 05 July 1921

Died

Tuesday, 28 January 1997

Actress Filmography

El Dorado Bit Part 1966
Mission: Impossible Waitress 1966
Billy the Kid Versus Dracula Nana - Indian Maiden 1966
Wide Country Mrs. Podesta 1962
Six Black Horses Mexican dancer (as Charlita Regis) 1962
Gunslinger Soledad 1961
The Tall Man Rosa Valdez 1960
Johnny Midnight Kiki LeMay (as Charlita Regis) 1960
Five Fingers Nina 1959
Bold Venture Senora Albinez 1959
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

El Dorado Bit Part 1966
Mission: Impossible Waitress 1966
Billy the Kid Versus Dracula Nana - Indian Maiden 1966
Wide Country Mrs. Podesta 1962
Six Black Horses Mexican dancer (as Charlita Regis) 1962
Gunslinger Soledad 1961
The Tall Man Rosa Valdez 1960
Johnny Midnight Kiki LeMay (as Charlita Regis) 1960
Five Fingers Nina 1959
Bold Venture Senora Albinez 1959
The Texan Rosa 1958
26 Men Lolita 1957
The Thin Man Princess Lily Ying 1957
Wagon Train Perdita Reardon 1957
The Women of Pitcairn Island Island Woman 1956
The Naked Dawn Tita 1955
Cheyenne Maria 1955
Green Fire Dolores 1954
The Adventures of Rin Tin Tin Dolores Estaban 1954
It's a Great Life Carmelita 1954
Khyber Patrol British Spy 1954
Adventures of the Falcon Tania 1954
Duffy's Tavern Chiquita 1954
Massacre Canyon Gita 1954
Stories of the Century Maria 1954
Ride, Vaquero! Singer 1953
Toughest Man in Arizona Señorita 1952
Bela Lugosi Meets a Brooklyn Gorilla Nona 1952
Death Valley Days Evita (as Charlita Roeder) 1952
Four Star Playhouse Sarina 1952
Hopalong Cassidy Maria Martinez 1952
Cowboy G-Men Angela Monroe, Marie Beaumont 1952
My Little Margie Pepita 1952
Rancho Notorious Mexican Girl in Bar 1952
Ten Tall Men Belle 1951
Come Fill The Cup Maria Diego 1951
South of Caliente Rosina, Fortune Teller 1951
Boston Blackie 1951
The Adventures of Kit Carson Hotel owner, Lolita, Tonita Marie, Waitress 1951
Let's Go Navy! Princess Papoola 1951
The Brave Bulls Raquelita 1951
The Range Rider Maria 1951
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show Delores De Marco 1950
Brimstone Chiquita 1949
Fireside Theatre 1949
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙