Chuck Bowman

Director · Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 35
Chuck Bowman is an American actor, director, producer and writer of film and television.

Chuck Bowman is an American actor, director, producer and writer of film and television.

Birth Name

Charles Wayne Bowman

Born

Wednesday, 02 June 1937

Actor Filmography

Day Break Traffic Reporter 2006
Riptide Anchorman, Announcer 1984
Hardcastle and McCormick Newscaster 1983
The Greatest American Hero Keith Asherman 1981
The Rockford Files Commissioner Tremayne 1974
The Six Million Dollar Man Guard 1974
The Bold Ones: The Lawyers 1st Reporter 1969
Adam-12 Det. Cole Edwards, Detective Sgt. Edwards, Harold Thompson, Juvenile Officer Rogers, Lt. Andrews, Officer Miller, Range Commander, Sgt. McCall 1968
The Name of the Game Reporter 1968
It Takes a Thief Co-Pilot 1968
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Day Break Traffic Reporter 2006
Riptide Anchorman, Announcer 1984
Hardcastle and McCormick Newscaster 1983
The Greatest American Hero Keith Asherman 1981
The Rockford Files Commissioner Tremayne 1974
The Six Million Dollar Man Guard 1974
The Bold Ones: The Lawyers 1st Reporter 1969
Adam-12 Det. Cole Edwards, Detective Sgt. Edwards, Harold Thompson, Juvenile Officer Rogers, Lt. Andrews, Officer Miller, Range Commander, Sgt. McCall 1968
The Name of the Game Reporter 1968
It Takes a Thief Co-Pilot 1968
Ironside Officer 1967
Dragnet 1967 2nd Newsman, Announcer, Jerry, Off. Jim Mills 1967

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙