Dale Raoul

Actor
64
Dale Raoul is an American film and television actress perhaps best known for her role as Maxine Fortenberry, mother of Hoyt Fortenberry, on the HBO television series True Blood.

Dale Raoul is an American film and television actress perhaps best known for her role as Maxine Fortenberry, mother of Hoyt Fortenberry, on the HBO television series True Blood.

Birth Name

Karen Dale Raoul

Born

Thursday, 16 August 1956

Actress Filmography

Young Sheldon Melissa 2017
A Million Happy Nows Wendy 2017
The Labyrinth Rosie 2017
The Bronze Doris 2016
The Inspectors Becky 2015
Open 24 Hours Dixie 2015
Fresh Off the Boat Mom 2015
Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn Grandma Harper 2014
The Pretty One Mrs. Shoemacher 2014
Going to Bed with Terri Ivens Herself - Guest 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Young Sheldon Melissa 2017
A Million Happy Nows Wendy 2017
The Labyrinth Rosie 2017
The Bronze Doris 2016
The Inspectors Becky 2015
Open 24 Hours Dixie 2015
Fresh Off the Boat Mom 2015
Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn Grandma Harper 2014
The Pretty One Mrs. Shoemacher 2014
Going to Bed with Terri Ivens Herself - Guest 2013
Under the Dome Andrea Grinnell 2013
Monday Mornings Eloise Fernwood 2013
Dumbass Filmmakers! Brenda Winters 2012
From the Mouths of Babes Self 2012
The EZ Show Herself 2012
Undercover Bridesmaid Aunt Helen 2012
Hollywood Saturday Night Guest Host 2012
Fumbling Thru the Pieces Mrs. goldstein 2011
Convincing Clooney Sophia 2011
True Blood: Webisodes Maxine Fortenberry 2010
The Middle Guidance counselor 2009
Mending Fences Bessie 2009
Ave 43 Brenda 2009
Royal Pains Francesca Bragalini 2009
Actors Entertainment Self 2009
Seven Pounds St. Matthew's Volunteer 2008
True Blood Maxine Fortenberry 2008
Forfeit 2007
Bones Gretchen Crockett 2005
Hot Properties Mrs. Ives 2005
Grey's Anatomy NICU Nurse 2005
The Office Ronni 2005
Phil of the Future Ms. Mip 2004
Mister Sterling Pat Conway 2003
Ronnie Neighbor 2002
Six Feet Under Rosemary 2001
The Mexican Estelle 2001
Beautiful Shopper 2000
Love Stinks Colonic Nurse 1999
Blast From The Past Mom 1999
Netforce Judge Peters 1999
Maggie Woman 1998
Out To Sea Sylvia 1997
A Match Made in Heaven Geraldine Haft 1997
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch Mrs. Mapleton 1996
Nash Bridges Gretchen 1996
Death Benefit Mrs. Greene 1996
Favorite Deadly Sins Allison Shoop 1995
Murder One Judge Harriet Bishop 1995
The Drew Carey Show Fortune Teller 1995
Partners Nancy 1995
Unhappily Ever After Granny Goodness 1995
Friends Mrs. Verhoeven 1994
Party of Five Miss Bullock 1994
NYPD Blue Mrs. Cafferty, Polly 1993
The Lawnmower Man Dolly 1992
Civil Wars Marge Kavanaugh 1991
Morton & Hayes Ambassador's Wife 1991
Ferris Bueller Mrs. Bickel 1990
Seinfeld Dental Patient 1989
Max Headroom Wife 1987
Designing Women June Randolph 1986
ALF Rita 1986
L.A. Law Dr. Penrod 1986
Valerie Mrs. Walker 1986
Murder, She Wrote Nurse 1984
Who's the Boss? Miss Olive, Mrs. Phillips 1984
Highway to Heaven Mother #2 1984
Knots Landing Nancy Muller 1979
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙