David Janssen

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 59
David Janssen was an American film and television actor who is best known for his starring role as Richard Kimble in the television series The Fugitive (1963–1967). Janssen also had the title roles in three other series: Richard Diamond, Private Detective; Harry O; and O'Hara, U.S. Treasury.

David Janssen was an American film and television actor who is best known for his starring role as Richard Kimble in the television series The Fugitive (1963–1967). Janssen also had the title roles in three other series: Richard Diamond, Private Detective; Harry O; and O'Hara, U.S. Treasury.

Birth Name

David Harold Meyer

Born

Friday, 27 March 1931

Died

Wednesday, 13 February 1980

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

1 - 6 of 6 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙