Dermott Downs

Director · Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 56

Birth Name

Dermott Daniel Downs

Born

Friday, 25 May 1962

Actor Filmography

CSI: NY Bartender 2004
Designing Women Telegram Man 1986
Odd Jobs Boy 1986
Secret Admirer Ungrateful Teen 1985
Open All Night Shoplifter 1981
Lovely But Deadly Julian Orbitt 1981
Palmerstown, U.S.A. Sam Simms (as Dermott David Downs) 1980
Out of the Blue Eddie 1979
Eight Is Enough Friend 1977
Freaky Friday Harvey Manager 1977
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

CSI: NY Bartender 2004
Designing Women Telegram Man 1986
Odd Jobs Boy 1986
Secret Admirer Ungrateful Teen 1985
Open All Night Shoplifter 1981
Lovely But Deadly Julian Orbitt 1981
Palmerstown, U.S.A. Sam Simms (as Dermott David Downs) 1980
Out of the Blue Eddie 1979
Eight Is Enough Friend 1977
Freaky Friday Harvey Manager 1977
The Loneliest Runner Donnie 1976
Escape to Witch Mountain Truck 1975
Shazam! First Boy 1974
Little House on the Prairie Kenny Bagby 1974
The Morning After Danny Lester 1974
The ABC Afternoon Playbreak Harold Wicker 1972
ABC Afterschool Specials Tommy 1972
The Magical World of Disney Chuck, Truck 1954

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙