Edy Williams

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 58
Edwina Beth "Edy" Williams is an American television and film actress who is best known for her acting work in the films of Russ Meyer, to whom she was married from 1970 to 1975.

Edwina Beth "Edy" Williams is an American television and film actress who is best known for her acting work in the films of Russ Meyer, to whom she was married from 1970 to 1975.

Birth Name

Edwina Beth Williams

Born

Wednesday, 09 July 1941

Actress Filmography

I'm Not There 2007
Bad Girls From Mars Emmanuelle 1990
Nudity Required Isabella 1990
Dr. Alien Buckmeister 1989
Jake Spanner, Private Eye Sun Haven lady 1989
Rented Lips Heather Darling 1988
The American Scream Greta 1988
Mankillers Sergeant Roberts 1987
Dirty Laundry Poodle Lady 1987
Sledge Hammer! Dream Girl 1986
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

I'm Not There 2007
Bad Girls From Mars Emmanuelle 1990
Nudity Required Isabella 1990
Dr. Alien Buckmeister 1989
Jake Spanner, Private Eye Sun Haven lady 1989
Rented Lips Heather Darling 1988
The American Scream Greta 1988
Mankillers Sergeant Roberts 1987
Dirty Laundry Poodle Lady 1987
Sledge Hammer! Dream Girl 1986
Hellhole Vera 1985
Bad Manners Mrs. Slatt 1984
Hollywood Hot Tubs Desiree 1984
Chained Heat Paula 1983
The Best of Sex and Violence Herself (Archive Footage) 1981
Willie & Phil Ashley 1980
The Happy Hooker Goes To Washington Professor Simmons 1977
Dr. Minx Dr. Carol Evans 1975
Scandal in the Family Zaira 1975
Amy Prentiss Dottie 1974
The Seven Minutes Faye Osborn 1971
Beyond the Valley of the Dolls Ashley St. Ives 1970
Where It's At Phyllis 1969
I Sailed to Tahiti with an All Girl Crew Marilyn 1968
Adam-12 Tammy Warren 1968
The Secret Life of an American Wife Susie Steinberg 1968
The Money Jungle Sabra McKinley 1967
Good Times Mordicus' Girl 1967
The Pad and How to Use It Lavinia 1966
Nevada Smith Saloon Girl (uncredited) 1966
The Last of the Secret Agents? Edy 1966
Paradise, Hawaiian Style Dancer 1966
Batman Rae, Hostess 1966
Run for Your Life Watusi Dancer 1965
The Naked Kiss Hatrack 1964
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. U.N.C.L.E. Technician 1964
A House Is Not a Home Call Girl 1964
The Brass Bottle Slave girl 1964
Man's Favorite Sport? 1964
Kraft Suspense Theatre Enes 1963
Burke's Law Doreen 1963
For Love or Money 1963
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Herself 1962
I'm Dickens, He's Fenster Loretta Standish 1962
The Beverly Hillbillies Edy, Girl 1962
The Twilight Zone Chorus Girl 1959
The Bob Hope Show Herself 1950
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙