Erik Aude

Actor · Producer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 67
Erik Anthony Audé is an American actor, stuntman, and professional poker player who was arrested and imprisoned in Pakistan for alleged drug trafficking. Audé maintains that he was duped into carrying opium and believed he was importing leather goods. This story is featured in an episode of National Geographic's Locked Up Abroad wherein he plays his own role.

Erik Anthony Audé is an American actor, stuntman, and professional poker player who was arrested and imprisoned in Pakistan for alleged drug trafficking. Audé maintains that he was duped into carrying opium and believed he was importing leather goods. This story is featured in an episode of National Geographic's Locked Up Abroad wherein he plays his own role.

Birth Name

Erik Anthony Aude

Born

Saturday, 05 April 1980

Actor Filmography

Nation's Fire Henchman 2020
68 Whiskey Contractor #1 2020
Medical Police Suspicious Doctor (as Erik Audé), Suspicious Dr #1 (Strike Team) 2020
Them: Covenant Farmer 2020
Stumptown Guard 2019
L.A.'s Finest SWAT Leader 2019
No Good Nick Bobby 2019
Bella's Story Dealer 2018
Rusty Tulloch Gary 2018
3 Years in Pakistan: The Erik Audé Story Himself 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Nation's Fire Henchman 2020
68 Whiskey Contractor #1 2020
Medical Police Suspicious Doctor (as Erik Audé), Suspicious Dr #1 (Strike Team) 2020
Them: Covenant Farmer 2020
Stumptown Guard 2019
L.A.'s Finest SWAT Leader 2019
No Good Nick Bobby 2019
Bella's Story Dealer 2018
Rusty Tulloch Gary 2018
3 Years in Pakistan: The Erik Audé Story Himself 2018
Mayans M.C. White Security NA 2018
Silencer Loud drunk 2018
Vida ICE Agent 2018
Killing Joan Miles 2018
Death House Randy the Rapist 2018
Smothered Prisoner #1 2018
Suburbicon Riot Cop 2017
GLOW Stevie 2017
One Penny Jack 2017
Training Day Bogdan 2017
Hero of the Underworld Phillip 2016
Timeless Jimmy the Goon 2016
This Is Us Thug #1 2016
Code of Honor Newscaster Erik 2016
Looking for Lions Jamal 2016
WEAPONiZED Cop 1 2016
Lucifer Rod (as Erik Audé) 2016
Colony Doorman 2016
Ruthless Tony 2016
Decommissioned Officer Karl 2016
Being Charlie Staffer #1 2015
Checkmate Officer Williams 2015
One on One with Jasper Cole Self - Guest 2015
Rendezvous with Victory Terrorist VO 2015
Field Of Lost Shoes Hawker 2015
All That Matters Neil 2015
Gnome Alone Officer Kelly 2015
K.C. Undercover Boss Thug 2015
Luke Bouncer 1 2015
American Sniper Thompson 2014
Scorpion Vault Guard 2014
Hand of God Cop #1 2014
Legends Security Captain 2014
The Last Ship Avocet Worker 2 (as Erik Audé) 2014
The Richy Show Himself 2014
Tornado Alley Dale 2014
Unidentified 2013
My Haunted House Ghost Husband 2013
The Devil's Dozen 2013
Shadow on the Mesa Thor Welsh 2013
Partners Bartender 2012
The ABCs of Death Beat Down Dude (segment "D is for Dogfight") 2012
Major Crimes Bodyguard 2 2012
The Eric Andre Show Nascar Driver 2012
Heroine Legends: Agent Files Jones 2012
Aspiring Hollywood Himself - Guest 2011
Shameless Drug Cop (as Erik Anthony Audé) 2011
Cowboys & Indians Gentleman James Carter 2011
The Event Mark 2010
Rizzoli & Isles Devon Bosko 2010
Parenthood Construction Worker #2 2010
Poker2Nite Himself 2009
NCIS: Los Angeles Burly Surfer (as Erik Audé) 2009
Fatal Secrets Mike 2009
Sons of Anarchy White Guard 2008
The Third Nail Marine Lieutenant 2008
Locked Up Abroad Himself 2007
Cory in the House Sebastian 2007
Shark Seth Taylor 2006
Gene Simmons: Family Jewels Himself 2006
Foursome Himself - Pro Dodgeball Player 2006
Beyond the Break Scott Worthington 2006
Poseidon Bouncer 2006
Just for Kicks Lance 2006
So Notorious Bad Date #1 2006
The Cutting Edge: Going For The Gold Pool Waiter 2006
Miles from Home Landlord 2006
Courting Alex Mark 2006
Just Legal Boyfriend 2005
Grey's Anatomy Paramedic Jonathan 2005
Numb3rs Steroid Highschool Kid 2005
CSI: NY Jewelry Store Manager 2004
Cold Case Frat guy 2003
NCIS Man In Blue Suit 2003
That's So Raven Student #1 2003
Van Wilder Martial Arts Freshman 2002
Reba Football Player 2001
Thieves Hank (as Erik Aude) 2001
The Nightmare Room Frank 2001
So Little Time 2001
Three Sisters Party Guest 2001
Dude, Where's My Car? Musclehead 2000
Bounce Prom Boy 2000
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Ryan Dempsey 2000
That's Life Pete 2000
Desert Heat Soldier 1999
Zoe, Duncan, Jack & Jane Norb Schaffer 1999
Providence Jason 1999
One World Rick 1998
Cousin Skeeter Duke 1998
Hiller and Diller Barry 1997
City Guys Signing Guy 1997
7th Heaven Boy Friend 1996

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙