Florence Lake

IVA Star Rating : 51
Florence Lake was an American actress best known as the leading lady in most of the Edgar Kennedy comedy shorts.

Discover

Florence Lake was an American actress best known as the leading lady in most of the Edgar Kennedy comedy shorts.

Birth Name

Florence Silverlake

Born

Sunday, 27 November 1904

Died

Friday, 11 April 1980

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙