Gretchen Wyler

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 59
Gretchen Wyler was an American actress and dancer. She was also an animal rights advocate and founder of the Genesis Awards for animal protection.

Gretchen Wyler was an American actress and dancer. She was also an animal rights advocate and founder of the Genesis Awards for animal protection.

Birth Name

Gretchen Patricia Wienecke

Born

Tuesday, 16 February 1932

Died

Sunday, 27 May 2007

Actress Filmography

Broadway: Beyond the Golden Age Self 2021
Broadway: The Golden Age, by the Legends Who Were There Self 2003
State of Grace Kiki, Waitress 2001
Stark Raving Mad Ms. Bickford 1999
Judging Amy Costume Shop Saleslady 1999
Providence Angie 1999
Once You Meet a Stranger Mrs. Anthony 1996
The 5 Mrs. Buchanans Claire 1994
Friends Mrs. Burkart 1994
Love & War Margot 1992
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Broadway: Beyond the Golden Age Self 2021
Broadway: The Golden Age, by the Legends Who Were There Self 2003
State of Grace Kiki, Waitress 2001
Stark Raving Mad Ms. Bickford 1999
Judging Amy Costume Shop Saleslady 1999
Providence Angie 1999
Once You Meet a Stranger Mrs. Anthony 1996
The 5 Mrs. Buchanans Claire 1994
Friends Mrs. Burkart 1994
Love & War Margot 1992
The Marrying Man Gwen 1991
Babes Mrs. McNair 1990
Probe Angela Little 1988
The Last Fling Mrs. Franklin 1987
Designing Women Ivy 1986
Valerie Grandma Hogan 1986
MacGyver Mme. Brandenberg 1985
Doris Day's Best Friends Self 1985
Who's the Boss? Jenny 1984
Punky Brewster Jersey Janet 1984
Brothers Ruth 1984
St. Elsewhere Joanne Jesmer 1982
Remington Steele Judy Fishbane 1982
Falcon Crest Libby Carnes 1981
Gimme a Break! Aunt Blanche 1981
Mr. Merlin Lillian Millman 1981
It's a Living Peg Foley 1980
Private Benjamin Aunt Kissy 1980
Portrait of an Escort Emily Amend 1980
Benson Jessie Shaw 1979
Hart to Hart Marlene 1979
Dallas Dr. Dagmara Conrad 1978
On Our Own Toni McBain 1977
Charlie's Angels Claire Rossmore 1976
Somerset Doris Hiller 1970
The Devil's Brigade The Lady of Joy 1968
Las Vegas Self 1967
The Dean Martin Show Self 1965
ABC's Nightlife Self 1964
That Regis Philbin Show Self 1964
Get the Message Self 1964
Picture This Self - Guest, Self 1963
The Match Game Self - Team Captain 1962
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Herself - Guest 1962
The Tonight Show Self - Actress 1962
The Mike Douglas Show Herself, Self - Co-Host 1961
Password Self - Celebrity Contestant 1961
Candid Camera Self 1960
Diagnosis: Unknown Linda Morton 1960
The Bell Telephone Hour Self - Singer, Self . 1959
The Garry Moore Show Self 1958
Naked City Ruth 1958
The Chevy Showroom Starring Andy Williams Self 1958
The Bob Crosby Show Self 1958
The Jack Paar Tonight Show Herself 1957
The NBC Comedy Hour Minor Role 1956
The Phil Silvers Show Beulah, Dinah - Bilko's Faux Wife 1955
The Magical World of Disney Mrs. Emily Tarbell 1954
Perry Como's Kraft Music Hall Herself 1948
The Ed Sullivan Show Self - Musical-Comedy Performer 1948
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙