Jack Daly

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 52

Birth Name

John Russell Daly

Born

Monday, 28 September 1914

Died

Sunday, 02 June 1968

Actor Filmography

Dear Brigitte Racetrack Ticket Seller 1965
The Best Man Photographer 1964
The Beverly Hillbillies Driver 1962
Lad: A Dog White, The Poacher 1962
The Couch Drunk 1962
Hazel Mr. Hathaway 1961
Ada Attendant 1961
Cimarron Wyatt's Man 1960
Key Witness Recorder 1960
From the Terrace Cab Driver 1960
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Dear Brigitte Racetrack Ticket Seller 1965
The Best Man Photographer 1964
The Beverly Hillbillies Driver 1962
Lad: A Dog White, The Poacher 1962
The Couch Drunk 1962
Hazel Mr. Hathaway 1961
Ada Attendant 1961
Cimarron Wyatt's Man 1960
Key Witness Recorder 1960
From the Terrace Cab Driver 1960
Inherit the Wind Eskimo Pie Vendor in Courtroom 1960
Johnny Midnight Truax 1960
Dennis the Menace Fireman, Reporter #1 1959
North by Northwest Train Steward 1959
Inside the Mafia Augie's Barber 1959
Return of the Fly Granville (reporter) 1959
One Step Beyond Bartender 1959
Andy Hardy Comes Home Man on Plane 1958
Auntie Mame Workman 1958
77 Sunset Strip Salesman 1958
Money, Women and Guns Livery Stable Man 1958
The Gun Runners Detective 1958
Superman Flies Again Dogcatcher 1958
Raintree County Photographer 1957
Perry Mason Pete Daniels 1957
House of Numbers Zimmerman 1957
The Careless Years Mr. Gordon 1957
Man on Fire Parking Attendant 1957
Designing Woman Sportswriter at Dinner 1957
The Spirit of St. Louis Louie 1957
The Opposite Sex Drunken Husband on Street 1956
Circus Boy Mr. Bailey 1956
A Cry in the Night Detective O'Mara 1956
The Harder They Fall Reporter 1956
Meet Me in Las Vegas Meek Husband 1956
State Trooper Dolan, Nick May 1956
Ransom! Sidewalk Onlooker 1956
I'll Cry Tomorrow Cab Driver 1955
Sincerely Yours Melvyn - Museum Guard 1955
Highway Patrol Jim Stone 1955
The Adventures of Champion Wells Fargo Agent 1955
Not as a Stranger Mr. Clyde 1955
Ain't Misbehavin' Gardener 1955
The Big Bluff Master of Ceremonies 1955
Buffalo Bill, Jr. Telegrapher Eddie Walters, Telegrapher Sparks Bauer 1955
Abbott and Costello Meet the Keystone Kops Burglar 1955
Ricochet Romance Delivery Man 1954
The Snow Creature Mr. Edwards, sewer engineer / Edwards 1954
Down Three Dark Streets Mr. Werker 1954
Tobor the Great Scientist 1954
Adventures of the Falcon Room Clerk 1954
The Big Chase Monty Nicholas 1954
The Rocket Man Nome Loan Company Manager 1954
Public Defender Clerk 1954
The Boy from Oklahoma Townsman 1954
Waterfront Herb 1954
Stories of the Century Joe Smith - Express Agent 1954
Killers from Space Power House Guard / Powerhouse Control Room Worker 1954
Walking My Baby Back Home Owner 1953
Calamity Jane Bartender 1953
Topper Dogcatcher 1953
I Led 3 Lives Comrade. Charles, The longshoreman 1953
The Loretta Young Show Taxi Driver 1953
Fast Company Seller 1953
Phantom from Space Wakeman 1953
Law and Order Allie Marshall 1953
Back at the Front Driver / Mailman 1952
Four Star Playhouse Roman Senator 1952
Adventures of Superman Dogcatcher, Mr. Perkins, Witness in Montage 1952
Bonzo Goes to College Elevator Operator 1952
My Man and I Bank Teller 1952
We're Not Married! Photographer 1952
Wait Till the Sun Shines, Nellie Reporter 1952
Just Across the Street Caretaker 1952
Scarlet Angel Jepson 1952
No Room for the Groom Man at Bar 1952
Carson City Bartender 1952
The Sellout Customer 1952
Denver & Rio Grande Tolliver - General's Secretary 1952
Death Valley Days Henry Crispin, Henry Riggs, Tim Maloney 1952
Here Come the Nelsons Posse Man 1952
Chained for Life Court Bailiff 1952
Street Bandits Muller 1951
Love Nest Mr. Clark / Mr. Clark (Uncredited) 1951
You Never Can Tell Factory Worker 1951
The Day the Earth Stood Still Minor Role 1951
A Millionaire for Christy Photographer at Train Depot 1951
Rhubarb Officer 1951
Iron Man Minor Role 1951
The Adventures of Kit Carson Pete Wills 1951
Father Takes the Air Customer 1951
Half Angel Joe, the Bartender 1951
Badman's Gold Professor 1951
Front Page Detective Don Lawton 1951
For Heaven's Sake Waiter 1950
The Stu Erwin Show Television Salesman 1950
Mister 880 Court Clerk 1950
The Gene Autry Show Julius Smithers, pawnbroker, Lennie Renault, Painter, Mr. Gillis, Postman 1950
Once a Thief Eddie 1950
Champagne for Caesar Scratch (T Man) 1950
Tenth Avenue Angel Cop 1948
Springtime in the Rockies Jim 1937
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙