Jason Ritter

From "Bitch"
Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 76
Jason Ritter is an American actor. He is known for his roles as Kevin Girardi in the television series Joan of Arcadia, Ethan Haas in The Class, Sean Walker in the NBC series The Event, Dipper Pines in Gravity Falls, and Pat Rollins in Raising Dion. He also played the recurring role of Mark Cyr in the NBC television series Parenthood, for which he received an Emmy Award nomination. read more

Jason Ritter is an American actor. He is known for his roles as Kevin Girardi in the television series Joan of Arcadia, Ethan Haas in The Class, Sean Walker in the NBC series The Event, Dipper Pines in Gravity Falls, and Pat Rollins in Raising Dion. He also played the recurring role of Mark Cyr in the NBC television series Parenthood, for which he received an Emmy Award nomination. In 2017, he starred in the TV comedy series Kevin (Probably) Saves the World. He served as the voice of Ryder in "Frozen 2."

Birth Name

Jason Morgan Ritter

Born

Sunday, 17 February 1980

Links

Actor Filmography

Candy Deputy Denny Reese 2022
The 28th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards Self - Audience Member 2022
Earth to Ned Self - Guest Star 2020
Frozen II Ryder (voice) / Ryder 2019
Raising Dion Pat Rollins 2019
Amphibia Barrel 2019
A Million Little Things Eric 2018
The Tale Bill / Bill Allens 2018
Hollywood Insider Self 2018
The Mortified Guide Self 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Candy Deputy Denny Reese 2022
The 28th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards Self - Audience Member 2022
Earth to Ned Self - Guest Star 2020
Frozen II Ryder (voice) / Ryder 2019
Raising Dion Pat Rollins 2019
Amphibia Barrel 2019
A Million Little Things Eric 2018
The Tale Bill / Bill Allens 2018
Hollywood Insider Self 2018
The Mortified Guide Self 2018
Bitch Bill / Bill Hart 2017
The Long Road Home Troy Denomy 2017
Kevin (Probably) Saves the World Kevin Finn 2017
Carrie Pilby Matt 2017
Tales of Titans Greg / Bluestraveller 2017
The Labyrinth Usher 2017
Kings of Conversation Self 2016
Gilmore Girls: A Year in the Life Ranger Bill 2016
Skylanders Academy Dark Spyro 2016
Goliath Agent Farley 2016
Classic Hollywood Cinemas Self 2016
Match Game Self - Celebrity Panelist 2016
The Steps Jeff 2016
The Intervention Matt 2016
The Meddler Jacob 2016
Always Worthy Jeff Fredrick 2016
Embers Guy 2015
Superstore Josh 2015
Meet Me in Montenegro Jason Ritter 2015
7 Minutes Mike 2014
Always Woodstock Garret 2014
Wild Canaries Damien 2014
You're Not You Wil 2014
We'll Never Have Paris Kurt 2014
About Alex Alex 2014
Garfunkel and Oates Jason 2014
The Wil Wheaton Project Self 2014
The Big Ask Owen 2014
Hits Julian 2014
Us & Them Gavin 2014
Gravity Falls Shorts Dipper Pines, Jason Ritter 2013
Morning Hotel Receptionist / Receptionist 2013
Wander Over Yonder Skipper 2013
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Ghost Ghirls Brad Wojciehowicz, William 2013
TakePart Live Self - Guest 2013
The Sidekick Kid Loco 2013
Drunk History Art Heist Investigator, Elisha Gray, John Barry, Montgomery Meigs, Orville Wright, Robert Wilson, Rufus F**king Griswold, Stetson Kennedy 2013
Another Period Frederick Bellacourt 2013
The East Tim 2013
Free Samples Wally 2013
I Am I Jonathan 2013
Call Me Crazy: A Five Film Bruce 2013
Parenthood: Cast and Creators Live at Paleyfest Self - Panelist 2013
The End of Love Jason 2013
Home & Family Self 2012
Teens Wanna Know Self - Guest 2012
Brooklyn Brothers Beat the Best Kyle 2012
Larry King Now Himself - Guest 2012
Weasel Town Haunches, Haunches / President of Hamburgers, Haunches / Robot, Haunches / Little Girl 2012
Gravity Falls Dipper Pines / Dipper Pines (voice), Dipper Pines / Additional Voices / Dipper Pines (voice), Dipper Pines / Tyrone / Clones / Dipper Pines (voice) 2012
Girls Scott 2012
TableTop Self - Guest 2012
Sketchy Tom 2012
Key and Peele Male Customer 2012
County Jack Malloy 2012
Manhattan Mixup Fritz 2011
Person of Interest Simon Lee 2011
The Perfect Age of Rock 'n' Roll Eric Genson 2011
NTSF:SD:SUV Chet Bratner 2011
National Memorial Day Concert 2011
The Perfect Family Frank Jr. / Frank Cleary Jr. 2011
A Bag of Hammers Ben / Ben Dwellman 2011
Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade Self 2010
Conan Himself - Guest 2010
The Talk Self 2010
The Event Sean Walker 2010
Hollywood Uncensored with Sam Rubin Self - Panelist 2010
The Dry Land Michael 2010
Never Sleep Again: The Elm Street Legacy Self / (archival footage) 2010
Parenthood Mark Cyr 2010
WWII in HD Jack Yusen (voice), Jack Yusen 2009
Red Carpet Report Self 2009
Mercy Gabe Tyler 2009
Kevin Pollak's Chat Show Self 2009
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Himself 2009
Moving Pictures Live! Self 2009
Peter and Vandy Peter 2009
The Deal Lionel Travitz 2008
W. Jeb Bush 2008
Good Dick The Man / Man 2008
Drunk History Head of Customs 2007
Cinemassacre's Monster Madness Will Rollins 2007
The Education of Charlie Banks Mick / Mick Leary 2007
Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition Self 2006
The Class Ethan Haas 2006
The Wicker Man Bar Guy #2 2006
Lenexa, 1 Mile Sean Hickey 2006
Fabulous! The Story of Queer Cinema Otis 2006
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Happy Endings Otis 2005
Eye on Entertainment Self 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Himself, Himself (credit only) 2005
Our Very Own Clancy Whitfield 2005
Raise Your Voice Paul Fletcher 2004
Shootout Self 2003
Joan of Arcadia Kevin Girardi 2003
Freddy vs. Jason Will Rollins 2003
Punk'd Self 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Himself 2003
Hack Buddy Griffin 2002
Swimfan Randy 2002
Player$ Self 2002
Robot Chicken Reindeer / Sergeant 2001
Mumford Martin Brockett 1999
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Billy Baker 1999
The View Himself 1997
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Himself 1993
Law & Order Nick Simms 1990

Producer Filmography

Good Dick 2008
2017 Emmy Outstanding Actor in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series Nominated
2012 Emmy Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙