John Ashley

Actor · Producer · Executive Producer
60
John Ashley was an American actor, producer and singer. He was best known for his work as an actor in films for American International Pictures, producing and acting in horror movies shot in the Philippines, and for producing various television series, including The A-Team.

John Ashley was an American actor, producer and singer. He was best known for his work as an actor in films for American International Pictures, producing and acting in horror movies shot in the Philippines, and for producing various television series, including The A-Team.

Birth Name

John Atchley

Born

Tuesday, 25 December 1934

Died

Friday, 03 October 1997

Actor Filmography

Machete Maidens Unleashed! Producer (archive footage) 2010
Invisible Mom Herbert Pringle 1996
The A-Team Narrator, Narrator / Radio Newscaster, Narrator / Announcer 1983
Sudden Death John Shaw 1977
Smoke in the Wind Whipple Mondier 1975
Savage Sisters W. P. Billingsley 1974
The Woman Hunt Tony 1973
Beyond Atlantis Logan 1973
The Twilight People Matt Farrell 1972
Beast of Blood Dr. Bill Foster 1971
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Machete Maidens Unleashed! Producer (archive footage) 2010
Invisible Mom Herbert Pringle 1996
The A-Team Narrator, Narrator / Radio Newscaster, Narrator / Announcer 1983
Sudden Death John Shaw 1977
Smoke in the Wind Whipple Mondier 1975
Savage Sisters W. P. Billingsley 1974
The Woman Hunt Tony 1973
Beyond Atlantis Logan 1973
The Twilight People Matt Farrell 1972
Beast of Blood Dr. Bill Foster 1971
Beast of the Yellow Night Philip Rogers 1971
Mad Doctor of Blood Island Dr. Bill Foster 1969
Manila, Open City Morgan, a Medic 1968
Brides of Blood Jim Farrell 1968
2001: A Space Odyssey Ape 1968
Hell On Wheels Del Robbins 1967
Attack of the Eye Creatures Stan Kenyon 1965
The Wild Wild West Lt. Keighley 1965
Sergeant Dead Head Airman Filroy 1965
How To Stuff A Wild Bikini Johnny 1965
Young Dillinger 'Baby Face' Nelson 1965
Beach Blanket Bingo Steve Gordon 1965
Bikini Beach Johnny 1964
Muscle Beach Party Johnny 1964
Petticoat Junction Fred 1963
Beach Party Ken 1963
Hud Hermy 1963
The Beverly Hillbillies Bob Billington, Mike Wilcox, Troy Apollo 1962
Straightaway Clipper Hamilton 1961
Dr. Kildare Mitch 1961
High School Caesar Matt Stevens 1960
Here's Hollywood Himself 1960
The Deputy Trooper Nelson 1959
Frankenstein's Daughter Johnny Bruder 1958
Frontier Doctor Bob Graham 1956
Hot Rod Gang John Abernathy III 1958
How to Make a Monster John Ashley 1958
Jefferson Drum Tim Keough 1958
Suicide Battalion Pvt. Tommy Novello 1958
Zero Hour! TV Singer 1957
Motorcycle Gang Nick Rogers 1957
Wagon Train Bill Collier, Michelangelo Fratelli 1957
Dragstrip Girl Fred Armstrong 1957
Men of Annapolis Joe, Tony Bellor 1957
The Millionaire Ken Clarkson 1955
Death Valley Days Sandy 1952

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙