Kara Zediker

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 58
Kara Zediker is an American actress born in Kankakee, Illinois. She guest starred on Star Trek: Enterprise as the young T'Pau in the fourth-season episodes "Awakening" and "Kir'Shara". She has also guest-starred on such shows as Charmed, The King of Queens, Becker, Joan of Arcadia and 24.

Kara Zediker is an American actress born in Kankakee, Illinois. She guest starred on Star Trek: Enterprise as the young T'Pau in the fourth-season episodes "Awakening" and "Kir'Shara". She has also guest-starred on such shows as Charmed, The King of Queens, Becker, Joan of Arcadia and 24.

Birth Name

Kara Lorraine Zediker

Born

Wednesday, 08 October 1969

Actress Filmography

Tom of Your Life Ana 2020
The Husband Detective McGuire 2019
Hope Springs Eternal Helen Handleman 2018
Chicago Med Martha Schiller 2015
Dig Two Graves Isabelle Mather 2014
No God, No Master Alfonsina Brini 2014
Chicago P.D. Sarah Normark 2014
Underemployed Raviva's Mom 2012
Contagion Elizabeth Nygaard 2011
Detroit 1-8-7 Ms. Weatherly 2010
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Tom of Your Life Ana 2020
The Husband Detective McGuire 2019
Hope Springs Eternal Helen Handleman 2018
Chicago Med Martha Schiller 2015
Dig Two Graves Isabelle Mather 2014
No God, No Master Alfonsina Brini 2014
Chicago P.D. Sarah Normark 2014
Underemployed Raviva's Mom 2012
Contagion Elizabeth Nygaard 2011
Detroit 1-8-7 Ms. Weatherly 2010
Janie Jones Girl #2 2010
10-8: Officers on Duty Emily Runyon 2003
Joan of Arcadia Sara Bonner 2003
Without a Trace Stacy Russell 2002
24 Elizabeth Nash 2001
Star Trek: Enterprise T'Pau 2001
Rock Star Marci 2001
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Amber Durgee 2000
Strong Medicine Mimi 2000
Action Missy Scroad 1999
The Sex Monster Ellen 1999
It's Like, You Know... Calla 1999
Chameleon II: Death Match Nicky Quade 1999
Becker Debbie 1998
Charmed Penny Halliwell 1998
The King of Queens Lynn 1998
The Pretender Ivy 1996
Hercules: The Legendary Journeys Serena 1995
The Untouchables Gina Pagano 1993
The Babe Redhead 1992
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙