Kelly Rutherford

Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 69
Kelly Rutherford is an American actress. She is known for her television roles as Stephanie "Sam" Whitmore on the NBC daytime soap opera Generations (1989–1991), as Megan Lewis on the Fox primetime soap opera Melrose Place (1996–1999), and as Lily van der Woodsen on The CW series Gossip Girl (2007–2012).

Kelly Rutherford is an American actress. She is known for her television roles as Stephanie "Sam" Whitmore on the NBC daytime soap opera Generations (1989–1991), as Megan Lewis on the Fox primetime soap opera Melrose Place (1996–1999), and as Lily van der Woodsen on The CW series Gossip Girl (2007–2012).

Birth Name

Kelly Rutherford Deane

Born

Wednesday, 06 November 1968

Links

Actress Filmography

Power Book II: Ghost Colleen Saxe 2020
All My Husband's Wives Cheryl Volberg 2019
Fallen Hearts Jillian Tatterton / Jillian Van Voreen Tatterton 2019
Dark Angel Jillian Tatterton / Jillian Van Voreen Tatterton 2019
Pretty Little Liars: The Perfectionists Claire Hotchkiss 2019
Love, of Course Amy Andolini 2018
Christmas Wedding Planner Aunt Olivia 2017
Dynasty Melissa Daniels 2017
Nightcap Kelly Rutherford 2016
Night of the Wild Sara 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Power Book II: Ghost Colleen Saxe 2020
All My Husband's Wives Cheryl Volberg 2019
Fallen Hearts Jillian Tatterton / Jillian Van Voreen Tatterton 2019
Dark Angel Jillian Tatterton / Jillian Van Voreen Tatterton 2019
Pretty Little Liars: The Perfectionists Claire Hotchkiss 2019
Love, of Course Amy Andolini 2018
Christmas Wedding Planner Aunt Olivia 2017
Dynasty Melissa Daniels 2017
Nightcap Kelly Rutherford 2016
Night of the Wild Sara 2015
Quantico Laura Wyatt 2015
Jane the Virgin Leslie 2014
The Mysteries of Laura Lisa Hanlon 2014
Reckless Joyce Reed 2014
The Stream Maggie Terry 2013
Celebrity Page Self 2013
A Sister's Nightmare Jane 2013
Being Mary Jane Cynthia Phillips 2013
Home & Family Self 2012
Katie Self 2012
Still Screaming: The Ultimate Scary Movie Retrospective Self 2011
Gossip Girl Lily van der Woodsen 2007
Tell Me No Lies Laura Cooper 2007
Gone Paula 2006
Rachael Ray Self 2006
E-Ring Samantha 'Sonny' Liston 2005
Bones Stephanie McNamara 2005
Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List Self 2005
Fashion News Live Herself 2004
Threat Matrix Frankie Ellroy-Kilmer / Special Agent Frankie Ellroy-Kilmer, Special Agent Frankie Ellroy-Kilmer / Frankie Ellroy-Kilmer 2003
Dr. Phil Self 2002
Angels Don't Sleep Here Kate Porter 2002
Longshot Kelly Rutherford 2001
Night Visions Marilyn Lanier (segment "The Passenger List") 2001
Acceptable Risk Kim Welles 2001
The District Deputy Mayor Melinda Lockhart 2000
The Fugitive Helen Kimble 2000
Sally Hemings: An American Scandal Lady Maria Cosway 2000
Scream 3 Christine 2000
The Chaos Factor Jodi 2000
Get Real Laura Martineau 1999
The Disturbance at Dinner Marion Pronkridge / Marian Pronkridge 1998
The Perfect Getaway Julia Robinson 1998
The View Herself 1997
The Big Fall Veronica 1997
Dilemma Woman in Bar 1997
Buried Secrets Danielle Roff 1996
Kindred: The Embraced Caitlin Byrne 1996
Nash Bridges Roxanne 'Roxie' Hill 1996
E! True Hollywood Story Herself 1996
Courthouse Christine Lunden, Christine 1995
No Greater Love Edwina Winfield 1995
The Outer Limits Rachel 1995
The Great Defender Frankie Collett 1995
Extra with Billy Bush Self (archive footage) 1994
I Love Trouble Kim 1994
The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr. Dixie Cousins 1993
Melrose Place Megan Lewis / Megan Lewis Mancini, Megan Lewis 1992
Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventures Mona 1992
Bodies of Evidence Diana Wallace 1992
Dateline NBC Self - Actress (segment "Kelly Rutherford") 1992
Breaking the Silence Cheryl 1992
Homefront Judy Owen 1991
Davis Rules Erika 1991
Phantom of the Mall: Eric's Revenge Salesgirl 1989
Generations Sam Whitmore 1989
Shakedown TV Watcher 1988

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙