Kitty Kelly

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 37
Kitty Kelly, was an American stage and film character actress.

Kitty Kelly, was an American stage and film character actress.

Birth Name

Sue O'Neil

Born

Sunday, 27 April 1902

Died

Saturday, 29 June 1968

Actress Filmography

The Our Gang Story Spanky's Mother 1994
Firecreek Mrs. Sawyer 1968
CBS Playhouse Hospital Official 1967
Batman Third Poor Person 1966
Get Smart The Woman / Mrs. Green 1965
The F.B.I. Mrs. Spier 1965
The Third Day Secretary 1965
Mickey Molly 1964
Mary, Mary Wife in Elevator 1963
The Lieutenant Housekeeper 1963
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Our Gang Story Spanky's Mother 1994
Firecreek Mrs. Sawyer 1968
CBS Playhouse Hospital Official 1967
Batman Third Poor Person 1966
Get Smart The Woman / Mrs. Green 1965
The F.B.I. Mrs. Spier 1965
The Third Day Secretary 1965
Mickey Molly 1964
Mary, Mary Wife in Elevator 1963
The Lieutenant Housekeeper 1963
Going My Way The Middle-Aged Women 1962
The New Loretta Young Show Ellen 1962
The Law and Mr. Jones Landlady 1960
Twelve Hours to Kill Train Passenger 1960
Dennis the Menace Mrs. Bowers 1959
Bonanza Mrs. Gibbons 1959
The Lost Missile Mama - Ella's Mother 1958
Perry Mason Agnes Newton, Ethel Mowry, Landlady, Millie Foster 1957
Gunsight Ridge Mrs. Donahue 1957
Official Detective Mrs. Johnson 1957
The Birds and the Bees Mother 1956
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Marie, Miss Andrews 1955
The Millionaire Seamstress 1955
The Loretta Young Show Amy, Edith, Gloria Schumaker, Maid, Marie, Mrs. Engstrom, Mrs. Foley, Nurse, Secretary, Suzanne 1953
Two Years Before the Mast Girl in Pub 1946
Practically Yours Wife 1944
Swing Out the Blues Queenie 1943
So Proudly We Hail! Lt. Ethel Armstrong / Ethel 1943
Lucky Jordan Vera Maggotti 1942
Holiday Inn Drunk 1942
They All Kissed the Bride Spotter 1942
Larceny, Inc Fourth Customer 1942
The Lady Is Willing Nellie Quig 1942
Hold Back the Dawn American Lady at Bullfight 1941
The Mad Doctor Winnie 1940
Those Were the Days! Mrs. Sanford 1940
Road to Singapore Sailor's Wife 1940
Women Without Names Countess 1940
Geronimo Daisy Devine 1939
Grand Jury Secrets Miss Clark 1939
Men with Wings Martha Ranson 1938
Blossoms on Broadway 'Death Valley' Cora Keane 1937
The Man Behind the Mask Marian Weeks 1936
The Private Secretary 1935
The Farmer Takes a Wife Ivy 1935
Dizzy Dames La Vere - Trained-Seal Act 1935
Beginner's Luck Spanky's mother 1935
She Was a Lady Daisy 1934
A Woman's Man Molly Evans - Secretary 1934
All of Me Lorraine 1934
Too Much Harmony Patsy Dugan 1933
Headline Shooter Burnett's New Moll 1933
The Girl in 419 Kitty - Telephone Girl 1933
Girl Crazy Kate Foster 1932
Ladies of the Jury Mayme Mixter 1932
Men of Chance Gertie 1932
Bachelor Apartment Miss Clark / Miss Clark, First Girl in Ladies Room 1931
Behind Office Doors Delores Kogan 1931
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙