Lake Bell

Actor · Director · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 82
Lake Siegel Bell is an American actress, director, and screenwriter. She has starred in various television series, including Boston Legal (2004–2006), Surface (2005–2006), How to Make It in America (2010–2011) and Childrens Hospital (2008–2016), and in films including Over Her Dead Body (2008), What Happens in Vegas (2008), It's Complicated (2009),... read more

Lake Siegel Bell is an American actress, director, and screenwriter. She has starred in various television series, including Boston Legal (2004–2006), Surface (2005–2006), How to Make It in America (2010–2011) and Childrens Hospital (2008–2016), and in films including Over Her Dead Body (2008), What Happens in Vegas (2008), It's Complicated (2009), No Strings Attached (2011), Million Dollar Arm (2014), No Escape (2015), The Secret Life of Pets (2016), and Home Again (2017).

Birth Name

Lake Caroline Siegel Bell

Born

Saturday, 24 March 1979

Links

Actress Filmography

Medical Police Cat Black 2020
Harley Quinn Poison Ivy, Poison Ivy / Cheryl, Poison Ivy (voice), Poison Ivy / Barbara / Cheryl, Poison Ivy / Girl 1 / Student Activist, Poison Ivy / Singing FIsh 2019
A Little Late with Lilly Singh Self 2019
The Secret Life of Pets 2 Chloe (voice) / Chloe 2019
Bless This Mess Rio 2019
Be Natural: The Untold Story of Alice Guy-Blaché Herself 2018
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse Vanessa Fisk (voice) 2018
Home Again Zoey 2017
I Do... Until I Don't Alice 2017
Wet Hot American Summer: Ten Years Later Donna 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Medical Police Cat Black 2020
Harley Quinn Poison Ivy, Poison Ivy / Cheryl, Poison Ivy (voice), Poison Ivy / Barbara / Cheryl, Poison Ivy / Girl 1 / Student Activist, Poison Ivy / Singing FIsh 2019
A Little Late with Lilly Singh Self 2019
The Secret Life of Pets 2 Chloe (voice) / Chloe 2019
Bless This Mess Rio 2019
Be Natural: The Untold Story of Alice Guy-Blaché Herself 2018
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse Vanessa Fisk (voice) 2018
Home Again Zoey 2017
I Do... Until I Don't Alice 2017
Wet Hot American Summer: Ten Years Later Donna 2017
Shot Caller Kate 2017
Flip the Script The Female Director 2017
The Secret Life of Pets Chloe (voice) 2016
Supermansion Millicent (voice) 2015
No Escape Annie Dwyer 2015
Let's Go, DFW! Herself - Guest 2015
Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp Donna, Donna Berman 2015
Man Up Nancy 2015
The Late Late Show with James Corden Herself, Herself - Guest 2015
BoJack Horseman Katrina Peanutbutter, Katrina Peanutbutter (voice), Katrina Peanutbutter / Katrina Peanutbutter (voice), Katrina Peanutbutter (voice) / Chloe / Katrina Peanutbutter 2014
Kid President: Declaration of Awesome Herself 2014
Million Dollar Arm Brenda 2014
American Comedy Awards Herself - Presenter 2014
Late Night with Seth Meyers Self - Guest 2014
Mr. Peabody & Sherman Mona Lisa 2014
Off Camera with Sam Jones Self 2014
In a World... Carol 2013
Drunk History Belva Gaertner 2013
Newsreaders Dixie Peters 2013
Axe Cop Axe Girl 2012
Home & Family Self 2012
Larry King Now Herself - Guest 2012
TRON: Uprising Lux 2012
Black Rock Lou 2012
Ghost of New Orleans Corey Little 2011
New Girl Amanda 2011
Rove LA Herself 2011
A Good Old Fashioned Orgy Alison 2011
Nick Kroll: Thank You Very Cool 2011
No Strings Attached Lucy 2011
Conan Herself - Guest 2010
Shrek Forever After Wagon Witch #2 (voice) 2010
Burning Palms Mary Jane 2010
How to Make It in America Rachel Chapman 2010
It's Complicated Agness Adler 2009
The League Brooke 2009
Childrens Hospital Dr. Cat Black, Dr. Cat Black / Dixie Peters, Dixie Peters 2008
Prop 8: The Musical Scary Catholic School Girls From Hell 2008
Pride And Glory Megan Egan 2008
What Happens in Vegas Tipper 2008
Over Her Dead Body Ashley 2008
Under Still Waters Charlie 2008
Wainy Days Blaire 2007
Chelsea Lately Herself - Guest, Lou 2007
Access Hollywood Herself (archive footage) 2006
Rachael Ray Self - Guest 2006
Sundance Film Festival: YouTube Channel Herself 2006
Rampage: The Hillside Strangler Murders Jillian Dunne 2006
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Surface Dr. Laura Daughtery 2005
Robot Chicken Black Widow / Ariel (voice) 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Herself - Guest 2005
Boston Legal Sally Heep 2004
The Tony Danza Show Herself - Guest 2004
The Insider Herself 2004
Slammed Gina Micelli 2004
I Love Your Work Felicia 2003
Miss Match Victoria 2003
War Stories Nora Stone 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Herself - Guest, Herself, Himself - Guest 2003
Last Call with Carson Daly Herself 2002
Speakeasy Sara Marnikov 2002
The View Herself - Guest 1997
The Practice Sally Heep 1997
The Daily Show Self - Guest 1996
ER Jody Holmes 1994
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Herself - Guest 1993
Late Show with David Letterman Herself - Guest 1993
Good Morning America Self - Guest 1975

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙