Leonard Stone

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 66
Leonard Stone was an American character actor who played supporting roles in over 120 television shows and 35 films.

Leonard Stone was an American character actor who played supporting roles in over 120 television shows and 35 films.

Birth Name

Leonard Steinbock

Born

Saturday, 03 November 1923

Died

Wednesday, 02 November 2011

Actor Filmography

Surrender, Dorothy Neighbor 2006
Avatar: The Last Airbender Canyon Guide / Additional Voices 2005
See Arnold Run Warren Buffett 2005
The Invisible Man Old Man 2000
18 Wheels of Justice Dr. Vernon Reese 2000
After They Were Famous (archive footage) 1999
Sisters Harmonica Man, The Harmonica Man 1991
Have Faith Mr. Freed 1989
L.A. Law Judge Paul Hansen 1986
Night Court Nikolai Karpov 1984
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Surrender, Dorothy Neighbor 2006
Avatar: The Last Airbender Canyon Guide / Additional Voices 2005
See Arnold Run Warren Buffett 2005
The Invisible Man Old Man 2000
18 Wheels of Justice Dr. Vernon Reese 2000
After They Were Famous (archive footage) 1999
Sisters Harmonica Man, The Harmonica Man 1991
Have Faith Mr. Freed 1989
L.A. Law Judge Paul Hansen 1986
Night Court Nikolai Karpov 1984
Bay City Blues 1983
Wheel of Fortune Self - Contestant 1983
Amanda's Mr. Portrhouse 1983
The Mississippi Engelhardt 1982
Falcon Crest Judge Carl Fuller, Harrison Albright 1981
Simon & Simon Artie Bunson, Uncle Jack 1981
Cagney & Lacey Simmons 1981
American Pop Leo Stern 1981
Hill Street Blues Mo Feldstein, Mo 'Mouse' Feldstein, Hal Berman 1981
Once Upon a Spy Dr. Webster 1980
The Stockard Channing Show Dr. Monroe Goslin 1980
Flo Mr. Beckman 1980
Hardly Working Ted Mitchell 1980
The Dukes of Hazzard 1979
Zuma Beach Johnson 1978
Kaz 1978
Deadman's Curve Herb Alpert 1978
The Next Step Beyond Dr. Whitewood 1978
The Girl in the Empty Grave Harry 1977
Bigfoot and Wildboy 1977
Eight Is Enough Drug Store Manager 1977
The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries Vaulter 1977
Quincy M.E. Bruce Anderson, Charles Walters, Judge Sheldon Monroe, Mr. Myers 1976
Alice Lenny, Arnie 1976
Gemini Man Robbins 1976
One Day at a Time Mr. Burgey 1975
Swiss Family Robinson Hawkins 1975
The Runaways Captain Baker 1975
Barney Miller Burton Shaw, Ernest Lun, Louis Lindquist, Sidney M. Botnik, William MacDonald 1974
Mame Stage Manager 1974
Apple's Way Frank Goode 1974
The Six Million Dollar Man 1st Man, Lt. Tanner 1974
The New Perry Mason Harlow Dawson 1973
Soylent Green Charles 1973
Beg, Borrow ... or Steal Mr. Brubaker 1973
Police Story Lt. Galvin, Villani 1973
Doc Elliot Marcus Scarne 1973
Tenafly Howard J. Brill 1973
ABC Afterschool Specials Walter Dearing 1972
M*A*S*H Colonel Bidwell 1972
The Bob Newhart Show Dr. Ned Podbillion 1972
The Man Congressman Parmel 1972
Sanford and Son Mr. Grayson, Otto 1972
Me and the Chimp Lieutenant 1972
The Waltons George Anderson 1971
Terror in the Sky Harry Burdick 1971
Cannon Sammy Elias 1971
Owen Marshall, Counselor at Law Lawrence Ryman 1971
Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory Mr. Beauregarde 1971
Longstreet Stewart Means 1971
All in the Family Mr. Johnson 1971
I Love My Wife Dr. Neilson 1970
The Partridge Family George Clauson 1970
Getting Straight Lysander 1970
Zig Zag Jim Harris 1970
Nanny and the Professor Dog Show Chairman 1970
Love, American Style Herb, Sgt. Hobbs (segment "Love and the Penal Code") 1969
Bracken's World Director 1969
Angel In My Pocket Paul Gresham 1969
Then Came Bronson Cafe Owner 1969
The Good Guys Gunner 1968
Lancer Bertram Ames 1968
Mod Squad Mace, Paul Sykes 1968
The Doris Day Show Waiter 1968
Land of the Giants Dr. Kraal, Sgt. Eson 1968
Adam-12 Phil Peters 1968
Hawaii Five-O Herman Stein 1968
The Outsider Buddy Vasta 1968
The Shakiest Gun in the West Bartender (uncredited) 1968
A Man Called Dagger Karl Rainer 1968
Mannix Charley Hager, Hal Seagrave, Lyle Grandt, Wexler 1967
Ironside Charles Wilson, Hermann, Norman Gregg 1967
The High Chaparral Shoop 1967
Hondo Kelso 1967
Cimarron Strip Judge Samuel Gilroy 1967
The Second Hundred Years Lieutenant, Seymour 1967
The Big Mouth Fong 1967
Dragnet 1967 Det. Charlie Higbie, Lt. Danny Bowser, Off. Don Shaidell, Prof. Grant, Sgt. Keith Barrett 1967
The Invaders Ramsey 1967
Mission: Impossible Dimitri Soska, Major Alud, Paul Lewis 1966
The Jean Arthur Show Morton, Morton, the Jockey 1966
Camp Runamuck Doc Joslyn 1965
The F.B.I. Harry Palmer 1965
Lost in Space Farnum 1965
I Spy Charlie 1965
Run for Your Life Captain Archer 1965
Gomer Pyle: USMC James Barrett, Man 1964
The Baileys of Balboa Nelson 1964
Shock Treatment Psychiatrist 1964
The Ghost of Sierra de Cobre Benedict Sloane 1964
Kraft Suspense Theatre The Assistant D.A. 1963
The Outer Limits Dr. Phillip Gainer 1963
Arrest and Trial Maj. Sharp 1963
Toys in the Attic Hotel Clerk 1963
McHale's Navy Colonel Black Jack Cooper 1962
The Eleventh Hour Interviewer 1962
Empire Lawrencewan, Raynond Carlisle 1962
The Virginian Tom Wagner 1962
Shannon Investigating Officer Seavers, Sgt. Dan Bishop 1961
The New Breed Alfred Dreyfus 1961
Target: The Corruptors! Harry 1961
Dr. Kildare Fred Payson 1961
The Dick Powell Theatre Simpson 1961
Cain's Hundred Herb Levinson 1961
The Defenders McFadden 1961
Kraft Mystery Theater Lieutenant McClellan 1961
The Law and Mr. Jones George Malcolm, Mr. Edwards 1960
Surfside 6 Konie 1960
The Detectives Barney, Silo 1959
The Untouchables Louis Manzak 1959
Rawhide Leroy Means, Sorry Brownstead 1959
The Mugger Jim Kelly 1958
The Rifleman Gambler, K.C. Peters 1958
The Donna Reed Show Harlan Carmody Jr., Mr. Trestle 1958
Peter Gunn Ed Stone 1958
Decoy 2nd Cop 1957
The Real McCoys Captain Lewis, Lieutenant 1957
Perry Mason Al Siebring, Arthur Sutton, Harlan Keen, Jerel Leland 1957
Whirlybirds Carl Green 1957
The Alcoa Hour Longden 1955
Gunsmoke Abel Glass, Corley Deems, Davey, Mr. Wiley, Ray Price 1955
Studio One in Hollywood Farrow 1948
Kraft Theatre Crewman / Officer 1947
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙