Lorna Thayer

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 57
Lorna Thayer was an American character actress.

Lorna Thayer was an American character actress.

Birth Name

Lorna Patricia Casey

Born

Monday, 10 March 1919

Died

Saturday, 04 June 2005

Actress Filmography

Frankie and Johnny Flower Vendor 1991
Nothing in Common Auditioning Grandma 1986
Buddy Buddy Lady 1981
The Aliens Are Coming Waitress 1980
Flatbed Annie & Sweetiepie: Lady Truckers Hospital Receptionist 1979
The Next Step Beyond Mrs. Argus 1978
The Suicide's Wife Therese Harrington 1977
CHiPs Matron 1977
America at the Movies Waitress 1976
Revenge of the Cheerleaders Lilly Downs 1976
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Frankie and Johnny Flower Vendor 1991
Nothing in Common Auditioning Grandma 1986
Buddy Buddy Lady 1981
The Aliens Are Coming Waitress 1980
Flatbed Annie & Sweetiepie: Lady Truckers Hospital Receptionist 1979
The Next Step Beyond Mrs. Argus 1978
The Suicide's Wife Therese Harrington 1977
CHiPs Matron 1977
America at the Movies Waitress 1976
Revenge of the Cheerleaders Lilly Downs 1976
Smoke in the Wind Ma Mondier 1975
Alice Goodbody Yvonne 1974
It Couldn't Happen to a Nicer Guy Mrs. Gibbs 1974
The Dion Brothers T.V. Interviewer 1974
Rhinoceros Restaurant Owner 1974
Mrs. Sundance Fanny Porter 1974
Skyjacked Weber's Mother 1972
Cisco Pike Swimming Pool Lady / Swimming Lady 1972
Glass Houses Woman Smoking in Pool 1972
The Andromeda Strain Woman 1971
The Traveling Executioner Madam 1970
Five Easy Pieces Waitress 1970
The Shakiest Gun in the West Saloon Girl 1968
It Takes a Thief Female Warden 1968
Garrison's Gorillas Sophia Drucker 1967
Dead Heat on a Merry-Go-Round Passenger on Mexico Flight 1966
That Girl Queen 1966
Police Nurse 1963
The Dick Van Dyke Show Samantha Meriweather 1961
87th Precinct Mrs. Livingston 1961
Follow the Sun Lorna Handsin Wymond 1961
Freckles Alice Cooper 1960
The Tall Man Woman 1960
The Detectives Woman 1959
The Rebel Amanda Tarrington 1959
Johnny Ringo Mrs. Haig 1959
The Dennis O'Keefe Show Ernestine Dix 1959
Bonanza Mama Hackett, Mrs. Roberts 1959
The Untouchables Connie LaVerne, Irma (hairdresser), Landlady 1959
Black Saddle Belle Bronson 1959
I Want to Live! Corona Guard 1958
The Court of Last Resort Beth 1957
The Californians Millicent Hicks 1957
Wagon Train Ethel Archer 1957
Have Gun - Will Travel Augusta, Doris, Hanna - Woody's Wife, Serafina 1957
The Women of Pitcairn Island Mortua 1956
West Point Mrs. Henderson 1956
Dr. Christian Mrs. Garber 1956
Circus Boy Zelda 1956
The Adventures of Jim Bowie Celeste Durand, Christine Trask, Mattie Cameron, Mrs. Williams 1956
I've Lived Before Mrs. Fred Bolan 1956
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp Anna Cassen, Jenny McCabe 1955
Jane Wyman Presents the Fireside Theatre Nurse Ann 1955
The Beast with a Million Eyes Carol Kelley 1955
Women's Prison Deputy Sheriff Green 1955
Soldiers of Fortune Kirstin Winslow 1955
The Star and the Story Mrs. Hanson 1955
The Adventures of Rin Tin Tin Belle 1954
Studio 57 Margaret Winterton 1954
Medic Lorraine Lockwood, Miss Kelly 1954
Captain Midnight Mrs. Kingsley 1954
The Lone Wolf Babe 1954
Public Defender Florence Novak 1954
Jennifer Molly / Molly - Grocery Clerk 1953
I Led 3 Lives Mrs. Malison 1953
The Loretta Young Show Christine Markham 1953
The Lusty Men Grace Burgess 1952
Cavalcade of America Miss Holmes 1952
Just Across the Street Girl 1952
Death Valley Days Jessie Fremont 1952
Rebound Ruth 1952
Texas City Aunt Harriet Upton 1952
Dragnet 1951
Schlitz Playhouse Irene Williams, Johnny's Mother 1951
Boston Blackie Rachel Hendrix 1951
Lux Video Theatre Liza 1950
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙