Malik Yoba

IVA Star Rating : 68
Abdul-Malik Kashie "Malik" Yoba is an American actor and occasional singer. He is known for his starring role as NYPD Detective J. C. Williams on the Fox police drama New York Undercover and as Yul Brenner in Cool Runnings. He also appeared as former FBI Special Agent Bill Harken on the Syfy drama series Alphas, as Jim Hudson in Revolution as well as Vernon Turner in Empire.

Discover

Abdul-Malik Kashie "Malik" Yoba is an American actor and occasional singer. He is known for his starring role as NYPD Detective J. C. Williams on the Fox police drama New York Undercover and as Yul Brenner in Cool Runnings. He also appeared as former FBI Special Agent Bill Harken on the Syfy drama series Alphas, as Jim Hudson in Revolution as well as Vernon Turner in Empire.

Birth Name

Abdul-Malik Yoba

Born

Sunday, 17 September 1967

Links

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙