Mari Morrow

Actor · Producer
55
Mari Eulanda Morrow or Mari Kashana Morrow is an American film and television actress, model and realtor. Morrow is best known for her roles as Rachel Gannon on the ABC daytime soap opera One Life to Live (1994–96), Oneisha Savoy on the ABC/CBS sitcom Family Matters (1992–97), and Desiree Littlejohn on the UPN sitcom The Parkers (1999). read more

Mari Eulanda Morrow or Mari Kashana Morrow is an American film and television actress, model and realtor. Morrow is best known for her roles as Rachel Gannon on the ABC daytime soap opera One Life to Live (1994–96), Oneisha Savoy on the ABC/CBS sitcom Family Matters (1992–97), and Desiree Littlejohn on the UPN sitcom The Parkers (1999). Morrow also starred in featured films such as Def Jam's How to Be a Player (1997), Uninvited Guest (2000) and Traci Townsend (2006).

Birth Name

Kashanna Mari Monroe

Born

Monday, 18 February 1974

Actress Filmography

LAPD African Cops Mrs. Barber 2015
The Morning After 2014
Unsung Hollywood Self 2014
The Good Life Holiday 2012
Touch Ann-Marie 2012
35 and Ticking Toi 2011
Big Mommas: Like Father, Like Son Ms. Mercier 2011
Road Trip: Beer Pong Mandee 2009
Pastor Brown Adrian 2009
Afro Ninja Roxanne 2009
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

LAPD African Cops Mrs. Barber 2015
The Morning After 2014
Unsung Hollywood Self 2014
The Good Life Holiday 2012
Touch Ann-Marie 2012
35 and Ticking Toi 2011
Big Mommas: Like Father, Like Son Ms. Mercier 2011
Road Trip: Beer Pong Mandee 2009
Pastor Brown Adrian 2009
Afro Ninja Roxanne 2009
Traci Townsend Sylvia 2007
Uncle P Lana 2007
Restraining Order Jazmine Jenkins 2006
Everybody Hates Chris Lisa Levine 2005
Today You Die Jada 2005
Flip The Script Tiffany 2005
Choices 2 Jenni 2005
Hair Show Gina 2004
Malibooty! Miranda 2003
National Security Lola 2003
The Twilight Zone Clare Woodrell 2002
Book of Love: The Definitive Reason Why Men Are Dogs Lyah 2002
The Tick Medusa 2001
Men, Women & Dogs Lara 2001
Nikita Blues Miss Beverly Fox 2001
House Party 4: Down to the Last Minute Linda - Charles' Wife 2001
The District Tamra Kenworthy 2000
Soul Food Nyla 2000
The Parkers Desiree Littlejohn 1999
Uninvited Guest Debbie 1999
Dead Man On Campus Kristin 1998
Conan Surette 1997
How To Be A Player Katrina 1997
Jungle Cubs Juwanna 1996
Lush Life 1996
The Jamie Foxx Show Tia 1996
Malcolm & Eddie Dana 1996
Sparks Simone Richards 1996
Virtuosity Linda Barnes 1995
Children Of The Corn III: Urban Harvest Maria Elkman 1995
Bodily Harm Diana 1995
Undercover Heat Victoria 1995
In the House Amber 1995
Sliders Monique 1995
M.A.N.T.I.S. Sena Basuto 1994
Sister, Sister Deena 1994
The Sinbad Show Woman in Restaurant 1993
Living Single Kimberly 1993
The Jackie Thomas Show Mimosa Patron 1992
Out All Night Naomi 1992
Red Shoe Diaries Toni Reed 1992
The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air Cindy 1990
Baywatch Pam, Wendy Malloy 1989
Family Matters Oneisha 1989

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙