Masaya Matsukaze

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 48

Birth Name

Masaya Watanabe

Born

Thursday, 09 September 1976

Actor Filmography

Shenmue Ryo Hazuki 2022
King's Raid: Successors of the Will Kyle 2020
Shirobako: The Movie Hayabusa Watanabe / Shun Watanabe (voice) 2020
Jibaku Shounen Hanako-kun Misaki 2020
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K.: Reawakened Saiko Metori, Saiko Metori / Ono Ishio 2019
Cop Craft Dennis Elbaji 2019
SSSS.Gridman Vit 2018
Boarding School Juliet Extremist 2018
Hi Score Girl MC 2018
Cells at Work! Streptococcus Pyogenes 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Shenmue Ryo Hazuki 2022
King's Raid: Successors of the Will Kyle 2020
Shirobako: The Movie Hayabusa Watanabe / Shun Watanabe (voice) 2020
Jibaku Shounen Hanako-kun Misaki 2020
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K.: Reawakened Saiko Metori, Saiko Metori / Ono Ishio 2019
Cop Craft Dennis Elbaji 2019
SSSS.Gridman Vit 2018
Boarding School Juliet Extremist 2018
Hi Score Girl MC 2018
Cells at Work! Streptococcus Pyogenes 2018
Hakumei and Mikochi Iwashi 2018
Knight's & Magic Kristobal Hasslo Jarodek 2017
DanMachi: Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? On the Side - Sword Oratoria Dionysus 2017
Alice & Zouroku Koichi Kito 2017
Danganronpa 3: The End of Kibougamine Gakuen - Zetsubou-hen Yasuhiro Hagakure 2016
Danganronpa 3: The End of Kibougamine Gakuen - Mirai-hen Yasuhiro Hagakure 2016
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. Saiko Metori 2016
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans Gaelio Bauduin, Vidar 2015
One Punch Man Suiryu 2015
Beyond the Boundary Movie: I'll Be Here - Mirai-hen Miroku Fujima / Miroku Fujima (voice) 2015
Food Wars Hiromi Sena 2015
Durarara!!x2 Morita 2015
Shirobako Shun Watanabe (Nabe-P) / Watanabe Shun (voice), Shun Watanabe (Nabe-P) / Episode Director B / Watanabe Shun (voice), Shun Watanabe (Nabe-P) 2014
Sailor Moon Crystal Zoisite 2014
Bodacious Space Pirates: Abyss of Hyperspace Kane McDougal / Kane MacDougall 2014
Kyoukai no kanata Miroku Fujima, Miroku Fujima / Miroku Fujima (voice) 2013
Danganronpa: The Animation Yasuhiro Hagakure 2013
Attack on Titan Colt 2013
Zyuden Sentai Kyoryuger Endolf, Civilian 2013
Jormungand Kasper Hekmatyar 2012
Bodacious Space Pirates Kane MacDougall 2012
Hunter x Hunter Illumi Zoldyck, Gittarackur, Illumi 2011
Durarara!! Morita 2010
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story Souga 2008
Death Note Relight 2 - L's Successors Teru Mikami (voice) / Teru Mikami 2008
Engine sentai Go-onger: Boom boom! Bang bang! GekijoBang!! Gokumaru (voice) / Gokumaru 2008
Natsume's Book of Friends Rio 2008
Blassreiter Joseph Jobson 2008
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino Hilshire 2008
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit Jin 2007
Death Note Teru Mikami 2006
Witchblade Yuusuke Tozawa 2006
Gintama Kyojiro Nakamura (voice) 2006
Ouran High School Host Club Kyouya Otori / Kyoya Ootori (voice) 2006
Hell Girl Ichimoku Ren, Ichimoku Ren / Ichimokuren, Ren Ichimoku / Ichimokuren 2005
The Law of Ueki Nico 2005
Heat Guy J Daisuke Aurora (voice) 2002
Ninpuu Sentai Hurricaneger Kazuya Misaki 2002
Seiju Sentai Gingaman vs Megaranger Shun Namiki / Mega Blue / Shun Namiki · Mega Blue 1999
Denji Sentai Megaranger vs Carranger Mega Blue / Shun Namiki / Shun Namiki · Mega Blue 1998
Power Rangers in Space Zhane / Silver Space Ranger 1998
Pokémon Matsuba, Matsuba (voice) 1997
Denji Sentai Megaranger Shun Namiki / Mega Blue 1997
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙