Nan Martin

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 71
Nan Martin was an American actress who starred in movies and on television.

Nan Martin was an American actress who starred in movies and on television.

Birth Name

Nan Clow Martin

Born

Friday, 15 July 1927

Died

Thursday, 04 March 2010

Actress Filmography

Never Sleep Again: The Elm Street Legacy Self 2010
Mrs. Harris Mama Tarnower 2006
Greener Mountains M 2005
Thicker Than Water Abygail Jordan 2005
Father of the Pride (voice) 2004
Las Vegas Pat Suggs 2003
Nip/Tuck Adelle Coffin 2003
Dancing at the Harvest Moon Harriet Finnigan 2002
Push, Nevada Eunice Blackwell 2002
Shallow Hal Nurse Tanya Peeler 2001
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Never Sleep Again: The Elm Street Legacy Self 2010
Mrs. Harris Mama Tarnower 2006
Greener Mountains M 2005
Thicker Than Water Abygail Jordan 2005
Father of the Pride (voice) 2004
Las Vegas Pat Suggs 2003
Nip/Tuck Adelle Coffin 2003
Dancing at the Harvest Moon Harriet Finnigan 2002
Push, Nevada Eunice Blackwell 2002
Shallow Hal Nurse Tanya Peeler 2001
Crossing Jordan Lydia 2001
Six Feet Under Rita Piper 2001
Forever Lulu Lulu Look-Alike 2001
Cast Away Kelly's Mother 2000
The Michael Richards Show Aunt Flossie 2000
Curb Your Enthusiasm Woman on Road 2000
Gideon's Crossing Mrs. Champion 2000
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Daphne Eiger 2000
Strong Medicine Edith Strauss 2000
The Invisible Man Gloria Howard 2000
Big Eden Widow Thayer 2000
Murder in the Mirror 2000
Maximum Bob President of the Daughters of Stars and Bars 1998
The Practice Judge Lydia Winchell 1997
Profiler Rose Fraley 1996
Suddenly Susan Grandma Richmond 1996
Terror in the Family Ivy 1996
The Drew Carey Show Mrs. Louder 1995
Last Gasp Mrs. Hardwick 1995
The 5 Mrs. Buchanans Nana Buchanan 1994
ER Mrs. Curwane 1994
Chicago Hope Mrs. Mankiewicz 1994
Monty Lois 1994
Harts of the West Beverly 1993
NYPD Blue Enid 1993
The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr. Lil Swill 1993
Mother of the Bride Beatrice 1993
Charlie Hoover Marge 1991
A Woman Named Jackie Diana Vreeland 1991
Sisters Marjorie Markham 1991
The Pirates of Dark Water (voice), Additional Voices 1991
Harry and the Hendersons Dr. Arnesen 1991
Matters of the Heart 1990
Over My Dead Body Rose Haversham 1990
Animal Behavior Mrs. Norton 1989
Baywatch Dick's Wife 1989
Major Dad Miss Shields 1989
Father Dowling Mysteries Mrs. Dansky 1989
Fantastic Max Additional Voices 1988
Proud Men Laura 1987
Buck James Helen Gallagher 1987
Star Trek: The Next Generation Victoria Miller 1987
Frank's Place Mrs. Weisberger 1987
CBS Summer Playhouse Arabia Vanderway Porter 1987
A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors Nun 1987
My Sister Sam Aunt Elsie 1986
L.A. Law Hazel Brackman 1986
Mr. Sunshine Grace D'Angelo 1986
Valerie Aunt Josephine 1986
The Twilight Zone Margaret's Mother (segment "A Saucer of Loneliness"), First Nun (segment "If She Dies") 1985
The Golden Girls Frieda Claxton, Philomena Bosco 1985
All of Me Divorce Lawyer 1984
The Winter of Our Discontent Mrs. Baker 1983
Doctor Detroit Margaret Skridlow 1983
The Thorn Birds Sister Agatha 1983
St. Elsewhere Mrs. Stevenson 1982
Some Kind of Hero Hilda 1982
Prime Suspect Sonia Lindstrom 1982
Loving Couples Nurse / Walter's Nurse 1980
A Small Circle of Friends Mrs. Baxter 1980
The Golden Honeymoon Cora Hartsell 1980
Hart to Hart Edith Tannen, R.N. 1979
Angie Aunt Cooper 1979
Katie: Portrait of a Centerfold Aunt Isabel 1978
The Runaways Helen Rossmore 1978
The Other Side of the Mountain: Part II June Kinmont 1978
Outside Chance Allison 1978
Number One Teacher 1976
Visions Annie, Mrs. Gregg 1976
Jackson County Jail Allison 1976
Family Virgina Kabel 1976
The Other Side of the Mountain June Kinmont 1975
Ellery Queen Olivia Burns 1975
Remember When Annie Hodges 1974
The Young Nurses Woman Reporter 1973
The Streets of San Francisco Prof. Talmadge 1972
The Sixth Sense Dora Hallam 1972
Owen Marshall, Counselor at Law Beatrice Cohen, Mrs. Holden 1971
Columbo Rose Walker 1971
Longstreet Mrs. Franklin 1971
The Young Lawyers Elsa Novak 1969
Room 222 Marie Clark 1969
Medical Center Anne Filbey 1969
Goodbye, Columbus Mrs. Ben Patimkin 1969
Three in the Attic Dean Nazarin / Dean Florence Nazarin 1968
Lancer Lizzie Cramer 1968
Mod Squad Mrs. Barnes 1968
For Love of Ivy Doris Austin 1968
Mannix Frances Jordan 1967
The Invaders Dr. Maria McKinley 1967
Mission: Impossible Grand Duchess Teresa 1966
The Trials of O'Brien Margo 1965
The F.B.I. Eleanor Garnett, Susan Crane 1965
The Art of Love Margo (as Nancy Martin) / Margo 1965
Bus Riley's Back in Town Mrs. Nichols 1965
The Reporter Irene 1964
Bewitched Martha Berkley 1964
The Fugitive Congresswoman Marian Snell, Paula Decker 1963
Toys in the Attic Charlotte Warkins 1963
The Eleventh Hour Sophie Clayton 1962
The New Breed Margaret 1961
Ben Casey Liza Bowers 1961
The Defenders Grave Havelock 1961
Play of the Week Lady Percy 1959
The Twilight Zone Laura Ford 1959
Sunday Showcase Nancy 1959
The Untouchables Stella Kurtz 1959
The Mugger Claire Townsend 1958
Perry Mason Beth Fuller 1957
The Buster Keaton Story Edna - Larry's Secretary / Edna 1957
The Man in the Gray Flannel Suit Polly Lawrence 1956
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙