Olive Deering

Actor
60
Olive Deering was an American actress of film, television, and the stage, active from the late 1940s to the mid-1960s. She was a life member of The Actors Studio, as was her elder brother, Alfred Ryder.

Olive Deering was an American actress of film, television, and the stage, active from the late 1940s to the mid-1960s. She was a life member of The Actors Studio, as was her elder brother, Alfred Ryder.

Birth Name

Olive Corn

Born

Friday, 11 October 1918

Died

Saturday, 22 March 1986

Actress Filmography

Shock Treatment Mrs. Mellon 1964
The Outer Limits Lisa Lawrence 1963
The Eleventh Hour Ellen Taylor 1962
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour Christine Callendar 1962
Sam Benedict Wilma Hartley 1962
Ben Casey Madelon Marossi 1961
The Defenders Mrs. Pomeroy 1961
The Witness Mrs. Patrick Thompson 1960
Outlaws Melanie 1960
Diagnosis: Unknown 1960
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Shock Treatment Mrs. Mellon 1964
The Outer Limits Lisa Lawrence 1963
The Eleventh Hour Ellen Taylor 1962
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour Christine Callendar 1962
Sam Benedict Wilma Hartley 1962
Ben Casey Madelon Marossi 1961
The Defenders Mrs. Pomeroy 1961
The Witness Mrs. Patrick Thompson 1960
Outlaws Melanie 1960
Diagnosis: Unknown 1960
Moment of Fear 1960
Johnny Staccato Sally Cane 1959
Markham Sylvia Truscott 1959
One Step Beyond Aunt Mildred Denning 1959
Shirley Temple's Storybook Grimgerda, Queen Flavia 1958
The Seven Lively Arts Frances 1957
Alcoa Theatre Mrs. Stacey 1957
Goodyear Theatre Mrs. Stacey 1957
Perry Mason Rebecca Gentrie 1957
The Ten Commandments Miriam 1956
Playhouse 90 Bit 1956
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Thelma Tompkins 1955
Climax! 1954
Short Short Dramas 1952
Steve Randall Eve Frazier 1952
Goodyear Playhouse 1951
Tales of Tomorrow Ginny Walker 1951
Somerset Maugham TV Theatre 1950
Big Town 1950
Danger Loreli 1950
Masterpiece Playhouse Desdemona 1950
Caged June Roberts - Inmate 1950
Armstrong Circle Theatre Elsa, Laura Barkley, Sandy Hayward, Angie Lessing 1950
Starlight Theatre Jane Kennedy 1950
Robert Montgomery Presents Eleanor, Helen Stapp 1950
Samson And Delilah Miriam 1949
Oboler Comedy Theatre 1949
Air Hostess Helen Field 1949
The Clock 1949
Suspense Mrs. Edwards, Muriel Torres 1949
Studio One in Hollywood Molly, Moon Scent 1948
Repertory Theatre Desdemona, Kathy, Marcia Akers 1948
Gentleman's Agreement 1947
Kraft Theatre Odette 1947
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙