Olivia Wilde

From "Third Person"
60
Olivia Wilde is an Irish and American actress, producer, director, and activist. She is known for her role as Remy "Thirteen" Hadley on the medical-drama television series House (2007–2012), and her roles in the films Conversations with Other Women (2005), Alpha Dog (2007), Tron: Legacy (2010), Cowboys & Aliens (2011), Butter (2011), Drinking Buddies... read more

Olivia Wilde is an Irish and American actress, producer, director, and activist. She is known for her role as Remy "Thirteen" Hadley on the medical-drama television series House (2007–2012), and her roles in the films Conversations with Other Women (2005), Alpha Dog (2007), Tron: Legacy (2010), Cowboys & Aliens (2011), Butter (2011), Drinking Buddies (2013), The Incredible Burt Wonderstone (2013), Rush (2013), The Lazarus Effect (2015), Love the Coopers (2015), and Meadowland (2015). In 2017, Wilde made her Broadway debut, playing the role of Julia in 1984. In 2019, she directed her first film, the teen comedy Booksmart, to critical acclaim.

Birth Name

Olivia Jane Cockburn

Born

Saturday, 10 March 1984

Links

Actress Filmography

Richard Jewell Kathy Scruggs 2019
A Vigilante Sadie 2019
Life Itself Abby 2018
Son of Zorn Radiana 2016
Red Nose Day Herself 2016
Sunday Today with Willie Geist Herself - Guest 2016
Vinyl Devon Finestra 2016
73rd Golden Globe Awards Herself - Presenter 2016
Love The Coopers Eleanor 2015
Meadowland Sarah 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Richard Jewell Kathy Scruggs 2019
A Vigilante Sadie 2019
Life Itself Abby 2018
Son of Zorn Radiana 2016
Red Nose Day Herself 2016
Sunday Today with Willie Geist Herself - Guest 2016
Vinyl Devon Finestra 2016
73rd Golden Globe Awards Herself - Presenter 2016
Love The Coopers Eleanor 2015
Meadowland Sarah 2015
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert Herself 2015
Unity Narrator (voice) 2015
Black Dog, Red Dog Sunshine 2015
Celebrity Conversations Herself 2015
Red Nose Day Herself 2015
The Late Late Show with James Corden Herself 2015
The Lazarus Effect Zoe 2015
BoJack Horseman Charlotte Moore (voice) 2014
The Longest Week Beatrice Fairbanks 2014
Late Night with Seth Meyers Herself 2014
Doll & Em Olivia 2014
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Herself 2014
Off Camera with Sam Jones Herself 2014
Better Living Through Chemistry Elizabeth Roberts 2014
Her Blind Date 2013
David Blaine: Real or Magic Herself 2013
Third Person Anna 2013
Celebrity Page Herself, Herself (archive footage) 2013
Rush Suzy Miller 2013
Hollywood Game Night Herself - Panelist 2013
The Incredible Burt Wonderstone Jane 2013
Drinking Buddies Kate 2013
Deadfall Liza 2012
Half the Sky Herself 2012
The Words Daniella 2012
The High Fructose Adventures of Annoying Orange Cauliflower (voice) 2012
People Like Us Hannah 2012
The Hollywood Fast Lane Herself - Interviewee 2012
TRON: Uprising Quorra 2012
The Conversation Herself 2012
CBS This Morning Herself 1992
Billy on the Street Herself - Guest, Herself 2011
On The Inside Mia Conlon 2011
In Time Rachel Salas 2011
Free Hugs Head Hooper 2011
Anderson Live Herself 2011
Butter Brooke 2011
The Change-Up Sabrina McKay 2011
Cowboys & Aliens Ella Swenson 2011
7 Minutes in Heaven Herself - Guest 2011
Dish Nation Herself 2011
Big Morning Buzz Live Herself 2011
Portlandia Brit 2011
TRON: Legacy Quorra 2010
The Next Three Days Nicole 2010
Conan Herself - Guest 2010
The Talk Herself, Herself - Guest 2010
Weird: The Al Yankovic Story Madonna 2010
The 67th Annual Golden Globe Awards Herself - Presenter 2010
The 36th Annual People's Choice Awards Herself 2010
Hope for Haiti Now: A Global Benefit for Earthquake Relief Herself 2010
Fix Bella 2009
Year One Princess Inanna 2009
Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen Herself 2009
The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien Herself 2009
The Doctors Herself 2008
Chelsea Lately Herself - Guest 2007
Bobby Z Elizabeth 2007
The Black Donnellys Jenny Reilly 2007
Turistas Bea 2006
Access Hollywood Herself (archive footage) 2006
Camjackers Sista Strada Cast 2006
Doc Talk Herself 2006
Conversations With Other Women Bridesmaid 2006
Bickford Shmeckler's Cool Ideas Sarah Witt 2006
Alpha Dog Angela Holden 2006
The Colbert Report Herself 2005
Made in Hollywood Herself 2005
Robot Chicken Flight Attendant (voice), Groupie, Rosemary Woodhouse 2005
American Dad! Denise (voice) 2005
The Hour Herself 2005
House Dr. Remy 'Thirteen' Hadley, Remy "Thirteen" Hadley, Dr. Remy "Thirteen" Hadley, Thirteen, Dr. 'Thirteen' Hadley 2004
The Insider Herself (archive footage) 2004
The Girl Next Door Kellie 2004
Best Week Ever with Paul F. Tompkins Herself 2004
Skin Jewel Goldman 2003
The Ellen DeGeneres Show Herself 2003
The O.C. Alex Kelly 2003
Punk'd Herself 2003
Real Time with Bill Maher Herself 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Herself, Herself - Guest 2003
The View Herself 1997
The Daily Show with Trevor Noah Herself 1996
Extra with Billy Bush Herself (archive footage), Herself 1994
Late Show with David Letterman Herself, Herself - Guest 1993
Entertainment Tonight 1981

Director Filmography

Wake Up 2020
Booksmart 2019
Free Hugs 2011

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙