Paul Satterfield

Actor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 60
Paul Satterfield, Jr. is an American actor. He is best known for his roles in a number of television series including General Hospital, The Bold and the Beautiful and One Life to Live. He has also appeared in films such as Creepshow 2, Arena, and Bruce Almighty.

Paul Satterfield, Jr. is an American actor. He is best known for his roles in a number of television series including General Hospital, The Bold and the Beautiful and One Life to Live. He has also appeared in films such as Creepshow 2, Arena, and Bruce Almighty.

Birth Name

Paul Parsons Satterfield II

Born

Friday, 19 August 1960

Actor Filmography

Mystery Woman: Mystery Weekend Grant 2005
Rancid Richard Desmond 2004
Coupling Howard 2003
Bruce Almighty Dallas Coleman 2003
Duty Dating Sheridan 2002
Inside Schwartz Blake 2001
Hefner: Unauthorized Vic Lownes 1999
V.I.P. Jason Monroe 1998
Will & Grace Sumner Davis 1998
Love Boat: The Next Wave Warren McMahon 1998
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Mystery Woman: Mystery Weekend Grant 2005
Rancid Richard Desmond 2004
Coupling Howard 2003
Bruce Almighty Dallas Coleman 2003
Duty Dating Sheridan 2002
Inside Schwartz Blake 2001
Hefner: Unauthorized Vic Lownes 1999
V.I.P. Jason Monroe 1998
Will & Grace Sumner Davis 1998
Love Boat: The Next Wave Warren McMahon 1998
Veronica's Closet Dan 1997
Pacific Palisades John Graham 1997
Early Edition Paul Kettler 1996
Profiler Agent Ted Halder 1996
The Pretender Agent Ted Halder 1996
7th Heaven Coach Koper, Mr. Koper 1996
Poltergeist: The Legacy David Cord 1996
Savannah Tom Massick 1996
Flipper Sandy Ricks 1995
New York Daze Bicoastal Man 1995
Murder One Jake Nichols 1995
Hope & Gloria J.T. 1995
University Hospital Dr. Jack Gavin 1995
Family Album Paul Steel 1994
Hotel Malibu Mark Whitsett 1994
Burke's Law Kip Sawyer 1994
Renegade Alan Fine 1992
Beverly Hills, 90210 Don 1990
The Famous Teddy Z 1989
Arena Steve Armstrong 1989
Just the Ten of Us Max Fleming 1987
Creepshow 2 Deke (segment "The Raft") 1987
Hunter Waiter 1984

Director Filmography

Bambi 1942
Fantasia 1941
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙