Philece Sampler

Actor · Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 54

Birth Name

Debra Philece Sampler

Born

Thursday, 16 July 1953

Actress Filmography

Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 Food Truck Lady (voice) 2020
The Academy of Magic Auntie (voice) 2020
The Bonfire of Destiny Additional Voices (voice) 2019
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu No Yaiba Rokuta (voice) 2019
The Promised Neverland Lannion (voice) (as Dana Hayes), Lannion / Grandma (voice) (as Dana Hayes), Sherry (voice) (as Dana Hayes) 2019
LEGO Friends: Girls on a Mission (voice) 2018
Treehouse Detectives Rumy (voice), Rumy / Hermit Crab (voice), Rumy / Hermit Crab / Sea Turtle (voice), Rumy / Sea Turtle (voice) 2018
Digimon Adventure Tri. 6: Future Mimi Tachikawa (voice) 2018
Aggretsuko Shirota's Mother (voice), Additional Voices (voice) 2018
Sword Gai: The Animation Kei (voice) 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 Food Truck Lady (voice) 2020
The Academy of Magic Auntie (voice) 2020
The Bonfire of Destiny Additional Voices (voice) 2019
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu No Yaiba Rokuta (voice) 2019
The Promised Neverland Lannion (voice) (as Dana Hayes), Lannion / Grandma (voice) (as Dana Hayes), Sherry (voice) (as Dana Hayes) 2019
LEGO Friends: Girls on a Mission (voice) 2018
Treehouse Detectives Rumy (voice), Rumy / Hermit Crab (voice), Rumy / Hermit Crab / Sea Turtle (voice), Rumy / Sea Turtle (voice) 2018
Digimon Adventure Tri. 6: Future Mimi Tachikawa (voice) 2018
Aggretsuko Shirota's Mother (voice), Additional Voices (voice) 2018
Sword Gai: The Animation Kei (voice) 2018
Shopkins Wild Rubie Blaze (voice) 2018
Digimon Adventure Tri. 5: Coexistence Mimi Tachikawa (voice) 2017
DIGIMON ADVENTURE tri.: Loss Mimi Tachikawa (voice) 2017
Digimon Adventure Tri. 3: Confession Mimi Tachikawa (voice) 2016
Mob Psycho 100 Mob's Mother (voice), Female Student (voice), Kaito Shiratori (voice), Member #2 (voice) 2016
Berserk Flora (voice) 2016
Digimon Adventure Tri. 2: Decision Mimi Tachikawa (voice) 2016
Digimon Adventure tri: Reunion Mimi Tachikawa (voice) 2015
Goldie and Bear Granny (voice) 2015
Air Bound Additional Voices (voice) 2015
Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug & Cat Noir Additional Voices (voice), Sabine Cheng / Additional Voices (voice), Additional Voices (voice) / Sabine Cheng, Additional Voices (voice) / Ms. Mendeleiev, Ms. Mendeleiev / Kwamibuster / Additional Voices (voice), Sabine Cheng / Additional Voices 2015
We Bare Bears Additional Voices (voice) 2015
Heroes: Legend of the Battle Disks Additional Voices (voice) 2015
Dragon Ball Super Goten (Bang Zoom! dub) (voice) (as Dana Hayes), Goten (voice) (as Dana Hayes) 2015
Moshi Monsters: The Movie 2013
KILL La KILL Mataro Mankanshoku 2013
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure Suzie Q Joestar 2012
A Letter to Momo Great Auntie (voice) 2012
The Legend of Korra Toph Beifong, Toph Beifong / Woman / Vendor 2012
Hyouka Female Teacher (voice) 2012
Blue Exorcist Ryuji Suguro (Young) (voice), Shiemi's Grandmother (voice) 2011
Mix Master Mir (voice), Mir / Ellie 2011
Lilly's Light Dee 2010
The Interior Gloria, Gloria (credit only) 2007
Idaten Jump Kakeru Sakamaki, Kakeru Sakamaki / Rika, Kakeru Sakamaki / Sho's Mom, Kakeru Sakamaki / Jero's Sister, Kakeru Sakamaki / Rika / Sho's Mom 2006
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion Additional Voices (voice), (voice), Additional Voices (voice) (as Phelice Sampler), Broadcaster (voice) 2006
Tokko Sakura Rokujo (voice) 2006
Digimon Data Squad Mrs. Norstein, Nanami / BioQuetzalmon, Nanami / BioRotosmon 2006
Stanley's Dinosaur Round-Up Lester (voice) 2006
Eureka Seven Tiptory (voice) 2005
Battle B-Daman 2005
The Nutcracker and The Mouseking Bits (voice) 2004
Bleach Ayame 2004
Father of the Pride (voice) 2004
Duel Masters Jimera 2004
Burn-Up Scramble Lilica 2004
Pororo to the Cookie Castle Loopy 2004
Bottle Fairy Sarara (voice) (as Vicky Green) 2003
All Grown Up! Francine 2003
Last Exile Alister Agrew 2003
Sakura Wars Tsubaki Takamura (voice) 2001
Kaze No Yojimbo Waitress (voice) 2001
Stanley Lester Goldberg, Lester Goldberg (voice) 2001
X Yuzuriha Nekoi / Tokiko Magami (voice) (as Victoria Pryne) 2001
The Happy Cricket from the Amazon Isabella (voice) 2001
Digimon: Battle of Adventurers Yoshie Matsuki (voice) 2001
Invader Zim Scientist #4 / Germ Woman / Tiny Germ Voice 2001
Digimon: Revenge of Diaboromon Cody Hida 2001
Digimon: The Movie Mimi / Cody / Matt's Grandma (voice) 2000
Cardcaptor Sakura: The Sealed Card Suppie (voice) (as Sue Beth Arden) 2000
DinoZaurs Rena (voice) 2000
Transformers: Robots in Disguise Kelly (voice), Kelly 2000
The Hunchback of Notre Dame 2: The Secret of the Bell (voice) 2000
Shinzo Binka 2000
Black Angel Vol. 2 Mayo (voice) 1999
Wild ARMs: Twilight Venom Jerusha 1999
Digimon Adventure Koromon (voice) 1999
Black Angel Vol. 1 Chiaki's Aide (voice) 1998
Celebrity Deathmatch Jodie Foster / Julianne Moore 1998
Vampire Princess Miyu Director, Kanno (voice), Miyu's Mother (voice), Yoko (voice), Yu-Li's Mother (voice) 1997
The Incredible Hulk Betty Ross 1996
Tom and Huck Townsperson 1995
Aaahh!!! Real Monsters Lois / Baby, Nurse / Baby, Sally / Russian Woman 1994
The Angry Beavers Girl / Mother 1994
Pom Poko (voice) 1994
Duckman: Private Dick/Family Man (voice) 1994
El retorno de D'Artacan Woman (voice) 1991
Rugrats Emma 1991
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 Manuela Panopa 1991
Pretty Smart Beth (as Debra Cunningham) 1987
Shadow Chasers Fitness Trainer 1985
Hunter Casey Hendricks 1984
Rituals Lacey Jarrett 1984
Cutter to Houston 1983
Hotel Kay 1982
T.J. Hooker Sue Anne Eldridge 1982
Knots Landing Karen-Anne 1979
The Misadventures of Sheriff Lobo Lori 1979
B.J. and the Bear Missy 1978
The Seniors Sweet Girl 1978
The Incredible Hulk Laurie 1977
Lupin the 3rd Blonde Woman 1977
Fantasy Island Lola 1977
NiNoKuni Pub Mistress (voice) 1920

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙