Rick Wallace

Director · Producer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 41
Rick Wallace is an American film director and television producer. He has worked on Smallville, L.A. Law, Doogie Howser, M.D. and The Closer, as well as many other programs.

Rick Wallace is an American film director and television producer. He has worked on Smallville, L.A. Law, Doogie Howser, M.D. and The Closer, as well as many other programs.

Birth Name

Richard C. Wallace

Born

Thursday, 12 February 1948

Actor Filmography

Nemesis 3: Time Lapse Tribal Warrior 1996
Nemesis 2: Nebula Tribal Warrior 1995
Modern Marvels Himself - Oil Company Spokesman 1993
(see additional filmography)
1992EmmyOutstanding Drama Series Nominated
1992EmmyOutstanding Individual Achievement in Directing in a Drama Series Nominated
1991EmmyOutstanding Drama Series Won
1990EmmyOutstanding Directing in a Drama Series Nominated
1990EmmyOutstanding Drama Series Won
1989EmmyOutstanding Drama Series Won
1988EmmyOutstanding Drama Series Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙