Sheree North

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 60
Sheree North was an American actress, dancer and singer, known for being one of 20th Century-Fox's intended successors to Marilyn Monroe.

Sheree North was an American actress, dancer and singer, known for being one of 20th Century-Fox's intended successors to Marilyn Monroe.

Birth Name

Dawn Shirley Crang

Born

Sunday, 17 January 1932

Died

Friday, 04 November 2005

Actress Filmography

Striptease: The Greatest Exotic Dancers of All Time Herself (archive footage) 2004
Marilyn Monroe: The Final Days Herself 2001
Marilyn Monroe: Beyond the Legend Herself 2000
Susan's Plan Mrs. Beyers 1998
E! True Hollywood Story Herself 1996
Defenseless Mrs. Bodeck 1991
Dead On The Money 1991
Seinfeld Babs 1989
Jake Spanner, Private Eye Mrs. Bernstein 1989
Freddy's Nightmares Joyce Burton 1988
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Striptease: The Greatest Exotic Dancers of All Time Herself (archive footage) 2004
Marilyn Monroe: The Final Days Herself 2001
Marilyn Monroe: Beyond the Legend Herself 2000
Susan's Plan Mrs. Beyers 1998
E! True Hollywood Story Herself 1996
Defenseless Mrs. Bodeck 1991
Dead On The Money 1991
Seinfeld Babs 1989
Jake Spanner, Private Eye Mrs. Bernstein 1989
Freddy's Nightmares Joyce Burton 1988
Maniac Cop Sally Noland 1988
Hollywood Uncensored Herself 1987
Matlock Alice Jenkins 1986
The Golden Girls Virginia Hollingsworth 1985
Murder, She Wrote Norma Lewis 1984
Hunter Dorothy Nickens 1984
Bay City Blues Lynn Holtz 1983
Magnum, P.I. Blanche Rafferty 1980
I'm a Big Girl Now Edie McKendrick 1980
Marilyn: The Untold Story Gladys Baker 1980
Portrait of a Stripper Sally Evers 1979
Trapper John, M.D. Tilly Whiteside 1979
Archie Bunker's Place Dotty Wertz 1979
Only Once in a Lifetime Sally 1979
A Real American Hero Carrie Todd 1978
Rabbit Test Mystery Lady 1978
Telefon Marie Wills 1977
Westside Medical Laurie 1977
Fantasy Island Julie 1977
The Shootist Serepta 1976
Future Cop Claire Hammond 1976
Most Wanted Melissa Dawson 1976
Family Constance Hume 1976
Big Eddie Honey Smith 1975
Switch Sylvia 1975
Breakout Myrna 1975
Baretta Amy 1975
Movin' On Dinah 1974
Winter Kill Betty 1974
Maneater Gloria Baron 1973
Kojak Mrs. Giancana 1973
The Outfit Buck's Wife 1973
Charley Varrick Jewell Everett 1973
Hawkins Debbie Lane 1973
Snatched Kim Sutter 1973
Barnaby Jones Roxy Morgan 1973
Trouble Comes to Town Mrs. Murdock 1973
Hec Ramsey Esther Helpinstall 1972
Rolling Man Ruby 1972
ABC Afterschool Specials Madelyn 1972
Jigsaw 1972
The Streets of San Francisco Donna Coughlin 1972
Kung Fu Noreen Gallagher 1972
The Organization Mrs. Morgan 1971
McMillan & Wife Dr. Marion Voight 1971
Cannon Millie Carroll 1971
Owen Marshall, Counselor at Law Mrs. Knight 1971
Lawman Laura Shelby 1971
Vanished Beverly West 1971
The Smith Family Sheree 1971
Alias Smith and Jones Bess Tapscott 1971
The Most Deadly Game Lottie 1970
The Mary Tyler Moore Show Charlene Maguire 1970
The Interns Beth Calico 1970
The Trouble With Girls Nita Bix 1969
The Gypsy Moths Waitress 1969
Medical Center Karen Porter, Sylvia Ronston 1969
Marcus Welby, M.D. June Monica 1969
My Friend Tony Vivian 1969
Here Come the Brides Felicia 1968
The Name of the Game Mrs. Palmer 1968
Hawaii Five-O Doris Brown 1968
Madigan Jonesy 1968
Mannix Rose Anderson 1967
Iron Horse Alix Henderson 1966
Destination Inner Space Dr. Rene Peron 1966
Confidential for Women Susan 1966
The Loner Cora Rice 1965
The Big Valley Libby Mathews 1965
Run for Your Life Jeannie Lake 1965
Bob Hope Presents the Chrysler Theatre Sally, Mary 1963
The Great Adventure Agnes Lake 1963
Burke's Law Cleo Delaney, Myrtle 'Gigi' String, The Maharani of Kooshipoo 1963
The Fugitive Marianne Adams, Willy 1963
The Greatest Show on Earth Gloria 1963
Breaking Point Lisa Adams, Susan Beaumont 1963
The Eleventh Hour Peggy Lewis 1962
Jackie Gleason: American Scene Magazine Guest / Christmas Sketch 1962
The Virginian Della Saunders, Karen Anders 1962
The Mike Douglas Show Herself 1961
Ben Casey Gloria Cooper, Lisa Adams 1961
The Witness Blossom Knight 1960
Dough Re Mi Herself 1960
The Untouchables Claire Simmons 1959
Mardi Gras Eadie West 1958
In Love and War Lorraine 1958
No Down Payment Isabelle Flagg 1957
The Way to the Gold Henrietta 'Hank' Clifford - waitress 1957
Playhouse 90 Suzy 1956
The Best Things In Life Are Free Kitty Kane 1956
The Steve Allen Plymouth Show Herself - Dancer 1956
The Lieutenant Wore Skirts Lt. Katy Whitcomb 1956
Gunsmoke Avis Fisher 1955
How To Be Very, Very Popular Curly Flagg 1955
Shower of Stars 1954
Living It Up Jitterbug Dancer 1954
Hallmark Hall of Fame 1951
The Name's the Same Herself - Celebrity Guest 1951
The Red Skelton Hour Queen Cleopatra 1951
The Colgate Comedy Hour Bonnie, Herself - Actress 1950
What's My Line? Herself - Mystery Guest (as Shereë North) 1950
Perry Como's Kraft Music Hall Herself 1948
The Ed Sullivan Show Herself 1948
1980 Emmy Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series Nominated
1976 Emmy Outstanding Lead Actress for a Single Appearance in a Drama or Comedy Series Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙